transfer problems

Discussion in 'General' started by pti2000, Jan 13, 2009.

  1. pti2000

    Joined:
    Mar 27, 2008
    Messages:
    77
    Likes Received:
    0
    I am having some problem with transfer, it does
     
  2. dicko

    Joined:
    Oct 24, 2008
    Messages:
    4,099
    Likes Received:
    0
    You could try to set the sip DTMFMODE to "inband" but there are probably settings in the ATA that need to changed also
     
  3. pti2000

    Joined:
    Mar 27, 2008
    Messages:
    77
    Likes Received:
    0
    Hey thanks for your quick reply, I will try that and let you know how it goes, and I also do believe that I mite need to make some changes on the ATA, so If any one no what settings that mite be, please get back to me, I need a resolve.
     
  4. pti2000

    Joined:
    Mar 27, 2008
    Messages:
    77
    Likes Received:
    0
    Hey Dicko thanks again that worked, I change the Sip DTMFMODE on my analog extension to "inband" and now I can transfer, Thanks.
     

Share This Page