SIP Trunk no call no hace llmadas

globotec

Joined
Feb 5, 2011
Messages
3
Likes
0
Points
0
#1
Hola gente pablo y soy de argentina es la primera vez que incurciono en la plataforma elastix le he podido instalar con exito y pude crear extenciones que actalmente estan funcionando, y Estoy teniendo este problema he configurado SIP Trunk pero no sale llamadas al exterior
configure de muchas salidas pero no funciona

con estos datos que me dio mi proveedor de sip
He configurado una cuenta sip

TRUNK

Trunk Name = Digivoice

Peer Details:

username=100543
type=peer
secret=xxxxxxxxxxx
insecure=very
host=200.80.226.247
dtmfmode=rfc2833
disallow=all
allow=g729&alaw&ulaw
canredirect=no
canreinvite=no
fromdomain=200.80.226.247
fromuser=100543


Incoming Settings

User Context 100543

User Details

canreinvite=no
context=from-trunk
fromuser=100543
qualify=no
secret=xxxxxxxxx
type=user
username=100543

Register string
Numero de 100543:xxxxxxxxxxx@200.80.226.247

Datos del server el servidor es un vps y tiene ip fija
le dejo algunas capturas de la configuracion

http://img220.imageshack.us/f/routey.jpg/
http://img828.imageshack.us/f/sipw.jpg/
http://img89.imageshack.us/f/editroute.jpg/

-------------------------------------------------
Hi folks Paul and I'm from Argentina is the first incursions into the platform elastix I installed it successfully and was able to create extensions that actalmente are working, and I'm having this problem I set out SIP Trunk but no overseas calls
configure many starts but does not work

these data that gave me my sip provider
I configured a sip account

TRUNK

Trunk Name = Digivoice

Peer Details:

username=100543
type=peer
secret=xxxxxxxxxxx
insecure=very
host=200.80.226.247
dtmfmode=rfc2833
disallow=all
allow=g729&alaw&ulaw
canredirect=no
canreinvite=no
fromdomain=200.80.226.247
fromuser=100543


Incoming Settings

User Context 100543

User Details

canreinvite=no
context=from-trunk
fromuser=100543
qualify=no
secret=xxxxxxxxx
type=user
username=100543

Register string
Numero de 100543:xxxxxxxxxxx@200.80.226.247

Data server is a vps server and has set ip
I leave some screenshots of the configuration

http://img220.imageshack.us/f/routey.jpg/
http://img828.imageshack.us/f/sipw.jpg/
http://img89.imageshack.us/f/editroute.jpg/
 

dicko

Joined
Oct 24, 2008
Messages
4,099
Likes
0
Points
0
#2
How do you dial international from Argentina?, do you have an outbound route built to suit?
commonly
011.
or
0101.

or to suit

Does TECHTELNET.NET need any rewriting of your normal international call patterns?
 

globotec

Joined
Feb 5, 2011
Messages
3
Likes
0
Points
0
#3
hello code Argentina code is 54 (area code) phone number

54-0341-5680132
 

dicko

Joined
Oct 24, 2008
Messages
4,099
Likes
0
Points
0
#4
No, not your phone number, for example what would yo dial to call the U.S. number 2125551212

I looked it up, you need an outboundroute

00x.

and a similar rule in your trunk if that is what your carrier also expects.
 

globotec

Joined
Feb 5, 2011
Messages
3
Likes
0
Points
0
#5
0054351+7|[456].
005411+7|[456].
0054+70|N.
00+7|.
does not work that way
 

dicko

Joined
Oct 24, 2008
Messages
4,099
Likes
0
Points
0
#6
No, it doesn't work that way.

00X.

will however

I think you better wait for our friend fmvillares he is also from Argentina, and speaks the same language as you. I'm sure he will explain it you perfectly.
 

fmvillares

Joined
Sep 8, 2007
Messages
1,785
Likes
0
Points
0
#7
hey soy de rosario tambien, esas lineas estan mal estas sando telmex por lo que veo y los patrones no te los estas sabiendo
54-0341 no es valido
54341 si lo seria pero podes tener colisiones por el tema celulares
imaginate el caso este un celular 154 444444 y una linea fija 4444444 segun tu patron las 2 se discarian
543414444444...tenes que pedirle a telmex toda la info...
por si te interesa ademas somos los unicos certificados elastix en la zona
 

wolverin0

Joined
Sep 8, 2009
Messages
21
Likes
0
Points
0
#8
si seguis con problemas, yo soy el encargado de la parte técnica de DIGIVoice.
cualquier cosa me preguntas a tecnica@digivoice.com.ar
probablemente este mal la forma en que estás marcando para salir (el dial plan) ya que nuestra plataforma, depende desde donde marques, pone 0054+el prefijo que hayas indicado por defecto.
 

fmvillares

Joined
Sep 8, 2007
Messages
1,785
Likes
0
Points
0
#9
cada plataforma s diferente acoradte eso y telmex (ex etchtel) tienen softswithces huawei....y hacen cada lio con los patrones de discado
 

Members online

No members online now.

Latest posts

Forum statistics

Threads
30,902
Messages
130,887
Members
17,566
Latest member
Fpino
Top