Sapo / Telepac configuration

Discussion in 'General' started by spicarra, Oct 21, 2008.

  1. spicarra

    Joined:
    Mar 13, 2008
    Messages:
    6
    Likes Received:
    0
    Sapo /Telepac ( trunk ) ( peer ) config
    Hi all,
    I have a fresh config working with voip.sapo.pt and voip.telepac.pt


    TRUNK (sapo)

    PEER Details
    #nat=yes
    allow=g729&g711u&gsm
    canreinvite=yes
    context=from-trunk
    from=+351XXXXXXXX
    fromdomain=voip.sapo.pt
    host=voip.sapo.pt
    insecure=very
    outboundproxy=proxy.voip.sapo.pt
    port=5070
    qualify=yes
    secret=XXXXXXXXXXXX
    type=friend
    username=+351XXXXXXXXXXX

    Replace the (X) with your username and pass : ;)


    REGISTER STRING


    +351XXXXXXXXX@voip.sapo.pt:#PASSWORD#:+351XXXXXXXXX@proxy.voip.sapo.pt:5070


    Some from the guy of http://www.windland.pt
     
  2. rafael

    Joined:
    May 14, 2007
    Messages:
    1,454
    Likes Received:
    1
    Thank you very much. +1 for your karma
     
  3. spicarra

    Joined:
    Mar 13, 2008
    Messages:
    6
    Likes Received:
    0
     
  4. DMTG

    Joined:
    Apr 12, 2009
    Messages:
    7
    Likes Received:
    0
    I cannot call to external numbers
    ALL CIRCUITS ARE BUSY, PLEASE TRY AGAIN LATER
     
  5. spicarra

    Joined:
    Mar 13, 2008
    Messages:
    6
    Likes Received:
    0
    hi,
    check the outbound route.
    also go to the asterisk console and type:
    sip show register -> check if our number is registed
    sip show peers -> check if every one is OK

    If dont help check the codec, sapo don't use g729.
     
  6. DMTG

    Joined:
    Apr 12, 2009
    Messages:
    7
    Likes Received:
    0
    Hi,
    I Can receive external call but i cannot call from internal extension to external number using trunk sapo!
     
  7. spicarra

    Joined:
    Mar 13, 2008
    Messages:
    6
    Likes Received:
    0
    hi,
    that problem !!
    check out if the registry is ok on sapo provider.
    fallow me on this.

    GO to elastix console = ssh
    then type asterisk -vrrrrr
    then do sip show registry
    on the replay list you must have something like this !

    proxy.voip.sapo.pt:5070 +351302##### 105 Registered Mon, 13 Apr 2009 12:46:10


    Also you can debug the call like sip set debug and make a call, check if is going out on the outbound rule.
    Aske me more... no problem.

    PS.: Are you TUGA ????
     
  8. DMTG

    Joined:
    Apr 12, 2009
    Messages:
    7
    Likes Received:
    0
    Yes I'm TUGA!

    I Resolved the problem finally

    Outbound Caller ID: +35130XXXXXXX

    TRUNK Name: SAPO
    PEER Details:
    #nat=yes
    canreinvite=yes
    context=from-trunk
    from=+35130XXXXXXX
    fromdomain=voip.sapo.pt
    host=voip.sapo.pt
    insecure=port,invite
    outboundproxy=proxy.voip.sapo.pt
    port=5070
    qualify=yes
    secret=xxxxxxxx
    type=friend
    username=+35130xxxxxxx
    authname=+35130xxxxxxx
    fromuser=+35130xxxxxxx
    dtmfmode=rfc2833
    disallow=all
    allow=ulaw&alaw
    registername=+35130xxxxxxxx
    call-limit=2
    t38pt_udptl=yes

    Registration
    Register String:
    +35130xxxxxxx@voip.sapo.pt:#PASSSWORD#:+35130xxxxxxx@proxy.voip.sapo.pt:5070
     
  9. madinfo

    Joined:
    Feb 16, 2011
    Messages:
    9
    Likes Received:
    0
    Hi


    I've managed to add a Telepac Voip account and works fine....


    but now i have a problem I've created 2 more accounts (3 on total) i've added all and they don't register.... I've put again only one, and its ok again....

    try ed again and the same...

    now I've added on voipbuster account and it works fine too.

    so:

    1 Telepac + 1 voipbuster == ok
    2 Telepac == don't register
    1 Telepac == ok
    3 telepac == don't register
    3 telepac + 1 voipbuster == all unregister.


    litle help plz
     
  10. dicko

    Joined:
    Oct 24, 2008
    Messages:
    4,099
    Likes Received:
    0
    It is very unlikely that you can register multiply to the same provider on the same SIP port by default 5060. please arrange with your provider to provide a unique IP/port connection pair appropriate to your individual accounts.
     

Share This Page