Plllllllllllllllllllleeaaaaaaaassseeee Hellppp:(:(

Hajer

Joined
Feb 20, 2010
Messages
34
Likes
0
Points
0
#1
Why you don't help me I can't progress in my project :(:(:(

Every thing seems to be good untel login into the agent console, when I enter my agent password there are no calls "No active calls" and the timer is always 00:00:00

I followed the steps in the Manual and in the video.

You can see the steps I have followed in the attached file .

http://forum.elastix.org/old_files/Steps-3b853bb780a687f297e11f90f8e1f392.zip


have a static IP adress which is 192.168.1.200.

asterisk -rx "sip show peers"

Name/username Host Dyn Nat ACL Port Status

Justvoip 192.168.1.200 5060 OK(1 ms)

6017/6017 192.168.1.9 D N A 5060 OK(3 ms)

4008 (Unspecified) D N A 0 UNKNOWN

4007/4007 192.168.1.9 D N A 1364 OK(55 ms)

4005/4005 192.168.1.9 D N A 27662 OK(102 ms)

5 sip peers [Monitored : 4 online, 1 offline Unmonitored : 0 online, 0 offline]


asterisk -rx "queue show 1234"

1234 has 0 calls(max 23) in 'leastrecent' strategy (0s holdtime), W:0,

C:0, A:0, SL:0.0% whith 0s

Members

Agent/6666 (Unavailable) has taken no calls yet

Agent/6017 (Not in use) has taken no calls yet

No callers


asterisk -rx "agent show online"

6017 (A6017) logged in on SIP/6017-08427c68 is idle (musiconhold is 'default'

1 agent on line



For today the /opt/elastid/dialer/dialerd.log is empty.



Please help Me..
 

hammanukem2

Joined
Apr 10, 2010
Messages
3
Likes
0
Points
0

Trosky777

Joined
Apr 14, 2010
Messages
7
Likes
0
Points
0
#3
this is the exact same thing that's hapening to me. I log in through the console, but i never see any calls to the Queue. I've used already 2 passwords for the asterisk, read all the info on the blog of Juan Oliva, and still nothing:angry: . Please if anyone can give a hand we'll appreciate it.;)
 

Hajer

Joined
Feb 20, 2010
Messages
34
Likes
0
Points
0
#4
Did you find a solution??
I 'd like to know if you are installing elastix on a virtual machine???
 

tylerd

Joined
Jul 14, 2007
Messages
33
Likes
0
Points
0
#5
Ok..calm down first, man...it's not necessary scream in the subject...

First, What version of elastix are using you? What version of call center module? have you update the version you have?

I'm using the callcenter module in very few production enviroments, and works fine, if you do the right things. Some kind of stuffs in the module are not already finished at all, but works well. So, take a deep breath, release the air, and tell us what is going on...

TylerD
 

Hajer

Joined
Feb 20, 2010
Messages
34
Likes
0
Points
0
#6
I am using Elastix 1.6-12 and call_center_1.5-2.1 and I dindn't do the upgrade.Some times I think that I have this problem because I am using a virtual machine (using static adress IP)and perhapes the IP@ of the PC is changing.

What de you think the problem is?? :(

It's stressing me :(
 

tylerd

Joined
Jul 14, 2007
Messages
33
Likes
0
Points
0
#7
Ok...run this in your console: yum -y update. Check this process be finish without errors. Let me khow whe you're done with this. Dont mess with unumbedded freepbx or anything else, ok? just done only what i said. Lets start all the process from the begining. All right?

TylerD
 

Hajer

Joined
Feb 20, 2010
Messages
34
Likes
0
Points
0
#8
My problem is that somtimes the module is working without problems and evry thing is ok
Sudenly without making any changes I have the problem that I have no active calls when I log in the agent console.

And again I works , and after that the same problem no active calls.

Really I don't know what's the problem :(
 

rafaelantoniolr

Joined
Jul 6, 2008
Messages
54
Likes
0
Points
0
#9
how does many calls have on campaing? Are all campaing finished?
 

Hajer

Joined
Feb 20, 2010
Messages
34
Likes
0
Points
0
#10
No I still have campaigns not finished.

That's why I said that the problem can be caused of the use of the virtual machine.

Sometimes I don't have the same IP adress on my pc can that be the problem?
 

dicko

Joined
Oct 24, 2008
Messages
4,099
Likes
0
Points
0
#11
If you have calls on hold or in a queue, and your IP address changes it is quite possible those states will remain although actually connection less.

Try from Asterisk CLI:

show channels

if you have spurious connections, try

soft hangup <channel>

Queue states can also be so stuck, try

show queues

and


show agents

under the same "IP change" circumstance.

I doubt whether it has anything to do with the VM, but VM's have their own problems

dicko
 

Members online

No members online now.

Latest posts

Forum statistics

Threads
30,900
Messages
130,884
Members
17,561
Latest member
marouen
Top