PBX problem in Elastix

Discussion in 'General' started by djill, Sep 22, 2010.

  1. djill

    Joined:
    Jul 12, 2010
    Messages:
    32
    Likes Received:
    0
    Hi all !

    I have a problem when I click on 'PBX Configuration' into 'PBX' Tab.
    At top of interface, there is this error message:

    Warning: Invalid argument supplied for foreach() in /var/www/html/admin/functions.inc.php on line 777

    Elastix version is: rpm -qa | grep elastix

    elastix-asterisk-sounds-1.2.3-1
    elastix-addons-2.0.0-16
    elastix-agenda-2.0.0-18
    elastix-2.0.0-38
    elastix-firstboot-2.0.0-13
    elastix-reports-2.0.0-16
    elastix-email_admin-2.0.0-18
    elastix-vtigercrm-5.1.0-8
    elastix-system-2.0.0-31
    elastix-pbx-2.0.0-27
    elastix-a2billing-1.3.0-4
    elastix-fax-2.0.0-13


    Anyone can help me to solte it ?
    Thnaks in advance.
     
  2. dsantiago

    Joined:
    Aug 28, 2007
    Messages:
    22
    Likes Received:
    0
    In /etc/php.ini, change:

    display_errors = On
    for
    display_errors = Off

    This only hides the problem, but in this case, I don't think it's a big one since it looks like an "image" or "format" issue, not critical for operation.

    Maybe other guys can have a different opinion and a better solution. Maybe Palosanto's guys have a solution for this.

    Regards
     
  3. dsantiago

    Joined:
    Aug 28, 2007
    Messages:
    22
    Likes Received:
    0
    In /etc/php.ini, change:

    display_errors = On
    for
    display_errors = Off

    This only hides the problem, but in this case, I don't think it's a big one since it looks like an "image" or "format" issue, not critical for operation.

    Maybe other guys can have a different opinion and a better solution. Maybe Palosanto's guys have a solution for this.

    Regards
     
  4. djill

    Joined:
    Jul 12, 2010
    Messages:
    32
    Likes Received:
    0
    Great !
    It solves problem, error message is hide.

    Thanks for the help, but if anyone knows another solution to solve this and not just 'hide' I'd like to see it.

    Thank you dsantiago.
     
  5. darkT

    Joined:
    Jan 20, 2011
    Messages:
    4
    Likes Received:
    0
    Try this, it worked for me:

    Change the line 777:
    foreach ($amp_conf_defaults as $key=>$arr) {

    Like this:
    foreach ((array) $amp_conf_defaults as $key=>$arr) {

    Then restart httpd
    /etc/init.d/httpd restart
     
  6. cafetel

    Joined:
    Aug 16, 2010
    Messages:
    3
    Likes Received:
    0
    Hola yo tengo problemas con el modulo de PBX en Elastix. un dia actualize el FreePbx y no pude volver a entrar a PBX elastix Web, puedo entrar a cualquier otro modulo pero el PBX no sale nada en la pantalla. Puedes por favor darme una solucion.
    gracias.

    [root@sip admin]# rpm -qa | grep elastix
    elastix-my_extension-2.0.4-5
    elastix-security-2.0.4-11
    elastix-reports-2.0.4-9
    elastix-asterisk-sounds-1.2.3-1
    elastix-fax-2.0.4-5
    elastix-developer-2.0.0-4
    elastix-firstboot-2.0.4-7
    elastix-2.0.4-18
    elastix-email_admin-2.0.4-12
    elastix-agenda-2.0.4-7
    elastix-a2billing-1.8.1-15
    elastix-addons-2.0.4-6
    elastix-system-2.0.4-10
    elastix-extras-2.0.4-3
    elastix-callcenter-2.0.0-16
    elastix-redfone-2.0.0-2
    elastix-pbx-2.0.4-19
    elastix-vtigercrm-5.1.0-8
    elastix-im-2.0.4-1
    elastix-distributed_dialplan-2.0.0-3
    elastix-sugarcrm-addon-5.2.0l-5
    elastix-rear-1.7.23-2.1.0
    [root@sip admin]#
     
  7. elias.rivadeneyra

    Joined:
    Nov 2, 2009
    Messages:
    16
    Likes Received:
    0
    Hola , miren actualmente tengo un elastix 1.6 -12 y quiero conectarlo a un redfone pero me sale esto :

    [root@elastix src]# fonulator -vq
    Detecting foneBRIDGE
    Connection to device timed out! Check network or device power.
    statusInitalize: Internal foneBRIDGE library error


    Agradecería que por favor me puedan ayudar.

    Gracias por Adelantado
     

Share This Page