PBX problem in Elastix

djill

Joined
Jul 12, 2010
Messages
32
Likes
0
Points
0
#1
Hi all !

I have a problem when I click on 'PBX Configuration' into 'PBX' Tab.
At top of interface, there is this error message:

Warning: Invalid argument supplied for foreach() in /var/www/html/admin/functions.inc.php on line 777

Elastix version is: rpm -qa | grep elastix

elastix-asterisk-sounds-1.2.3-1
elastix-addons-2.0.0-16
elastix-agenda-2.0.0-18
elastix-2.0.0-38
elastix-firstboot-2.0.0-13
elastix-reports-2.0.0-16
elastix-email_admin-2.0.0-18
elastix-vtigercrm-5.1.0-8
elastix-system-2.0.0-31
elastix-pbx-2.0.0-27
elastix-a2billing-1.3.0-4
elastix-fax-2.0.0-13


Anyone can help me to solte it ?
Thnaks in advance.
 

dsantiago

Joined
Aug 28, 2007
Messages
22
Likes
0
Points
0
#2
In /etc/php.ini, change:

display_errors = On
for
display_errors = Off

This only hides the problem, but in this case, I don't think it's a big one since it looks like an "image" or "format" issue, not critical for operation.

Maybe other guys can have a different opinion and a better solution. Maybe Palosanto's guys have a solution for this.

Regards
 

dsantiago

Joined
Aug 28, 2007
Messages
22
Likes
0
Points
0
#3
In /etc/php.ini, change:

display_errors = On
for
display_errors = Off

This only hides the problem, but in this case, I don't think it's a big one since it looks like an "image" or "format" issue, not critical for operation.

Maybe other guys can have a different opinion and a better solution. Maybe Palosanto's guys have a solution for this.

Regards
 

djill

Joined
Jul 12, 2010
Messages
32
Likes
0
Points
0
#4
Great !
It solves problem, error message is hide.

Thanks for the help, but if anyone knows another solution to solve this and not just 'hide' I'd like to see it.

Thank you dsantiago.
 

darkT

Joined
Jan 20, 2011
Messages
4
Likes
0
Points
0
#5
Try this, it worked for me:

Change the line 777:
foreach ($amp_conf_defaults as $key=>$arr) {

Like this:
foreach ((array) $amp_conf_defaults as $key=>$arr) {

Then restart httpd
/etc/init.d/httpd restart
 

cafetel

Joined
Aug 16, 2010
Messages
3
Likes
0
Points
0
#6
Hola yo tengo problemas con el modulo de PBX en Elastix. un dia actualize el FreePbx y no pude volver a entrar a PBX elastix Web, puedo entrar a cualquier otro modulo pero el PBX no sale nada en la pantalla. Puedes por favor darme una solucion.
gracias.

[root@sip admin]# rpm -qa | grep elastix
elastix-my_extension-2.0.4-5
elastix-security-2.0.4-11
elastix-reports-2.0.4-9
elastix-asterisk-sounds-1.2.3-1
elastix-fax-2.0.4-5
elastix-developer-2.0.0-4
elastix-firstboot-2.0.4-7
elastix-2.0.4-18
elastix-email_admin-2.0.4-12
elastix-agenda-2.0.4-7
elastix-a2billing-1.8.1-15
elastix-addons-2.0.4-6
elastix-system-2.0.4-10
elastix-extras-2.0.4-3
elastix-callcenter-2.0.0-16
elastix-redfone-2.0.0-2
elastix-pbx-2.0.4-19
elastix-vtigercrm-5.1.0-8
elastix-im-2.0.4-1
elastix-distributed_dialplan-2.0.0-3
elastix-sugarcrm-addon-5.2.0l-5
elastix-rear-1.7.23-2.1.0
[root@sip admin]#
 

elias.rivadeneyra

Joined
Nov 2, 2009
Messages
16
Likes
0
Points
0
#7
Hola , miren actualmente tengo un elastix 1.6 -12 y quiero conectarlo a un redfone pero me sale esto :

[root@elastix src]# fonulator -vq
Detecting foneBRIDGE
Connection to device timed out! Check network or device power.
statusInitalize: Internal foneBRIDGE library error


Agradecería que por favor me puedan ayudar.

Gracias por Adelantado
 

Members online

No members online now.

Latest posts

Forum statistics

Threads
30,902
Messages
130,887
Members
17,565
Latest member
omarmenichetti
Top