no hay agentes libres ni a punto de desocuparse!

Discussion in 'General' started by charlesrg, May 21, 2009.

  1. charlesrg

    Joined:
    Apr 17, 2009
    Messages:
    17
    Likes Received:
    0
    The system does not start calling even when the agent is logged. The database is populated I can see on mysql / call_center / calls


    On the Call Center Web Interface I can see the Agents :

    Agent 118 ONLINE


    dialerd.log gives me that:

    2009-05-21 16:46:15 : (DialerProcess) DEBUG: (campania 1 cola 110) no hay agentes libres ni a punto de desocuparse!
    2009-05-21 16:46:19 : (DialerProcess) DEBUG: (campania 1 cola 110) no hay agentes libres ni a punto de desocuparse!
    2009-05-21 16:46:23 : (DialerProcess) DEBUG: (campania 1 cola 110) no hay agentes libres ni a punto de desocuparse!
    2009-05-21 16:46:27 : (DialerProcess) DEBUG: (campania 1 cola 110) no hay agentes libres ni a punto de desocuparse!
    2009-05-21 16:46:31 : (DialerProcess) DEBUG: (campania 1 cola 110) no hay agentes libres ni a punto de desocuparse!
    2009-05-21 16:46:35 : (DialerProcess) DEBUG: estado actual de campañas => Array
    (
    [campanias] => Array
    (
    [1] => stdClass Object
    (
    [id] => 1
    [name] => Training Schedule Campaign
    [trunk] => SIP/teliax
    [context] => from-internal
    [queue] => 110
    [max_canales] => 8
    [num_completadas] =>
    [promedio] =>
    [desviacion] =>
    [retries] => 5
    [datetime_init] => 2009-05-19
    [datetime_end] => 2009-06-30
    [daytime_init] => 09:00:00
    [daytime_end] => 23:59:00
    [variancia] =>
    )

    )

    [llamadas] => Array
    (
    )

    )

    2009-05-21 16:46:35 : (DialerProcess) DEBUG: estado actual de llamadas esperadas => Array
    (
    [110] => 0
    )

    2009-05-21 16:46:35 : (DialerProcess) DEBUG: (campania 1 cola 110) no hay agentes libres ni a punto de desocuparse!
    2009-05-21 16:46:39 : (DialerProcess) DEBUG: (campania 1 cola 110) no hay agentes libres ni a punto de desocuparse!
    2009-05-21 16:46:43 : (DialerProcess) DEBUG: (campania 1 cola 110) no hay agentes libres ni a punto de desocuparse!


    In the asterisk Log /var/log/asterisk/full

    [May 21 16:49:38] VERBOSE[12764] logger.c: == Parsing '/etc/asterisk/manager.conf': [May 21 16:49:38] VERBOSE[12764] logger.c: Found
    [May 21 16:49:38] VERBOSE[12764] logger.c: == Parsing '/etc/asterisk/manager_additional.conf': [May 21 16:49:38] VERBOSE[12764] logger.c: Found
    [May 21 16:49:38] VERBOSE[12764] logger.c: == Parsing '/etc/asterisk/manager_custom.conf': [May 21 16:49:38] VERBOSE[12764] logger.c: Found
    [May 21 16:49:38] VERBOSE[12764] logger.c: == Manager 'admin' logged on from 127.0.0.1
    [May 21 16:49:38] VERBOSE[12764] logger.c: == Manager 'admin' logged off from 127.0.0.1
    [May 21 16:49:38] VERBOSE[12766] logger.c: == Parsing '/etc/asterisk/manager.conf': [May 21 16:49:38] VERBOSE[12766] logger.c: Found
    [May 21 16:49:38] VERBOSE[12766] logger.c: == Parsing '/etc/asterisk/manager_additional.conf': [May 21 16:49:38] VERBOSE[12766] logger.c: Found
    [May 21 16:49:38] VERBOSE[12766] logger.c: == Parsing '/etc/asterisk/manager_custom.conf': [May 21 16:49:38] VERBOSE[12766] logger.c: Found
    [May 21 16:49:38] VERBOSE[12766] logger.c: == Manager 'admin' logged on from 127.0.0.1
    [May 21 16:49:38] VERBOSE[12766] logger.c: == Manager 'admin' logged off from 127.0.0.1




    I haven't made any modification , I'm using Call Center 1.5 with the latest Asterisk.
     
  2. jgutierrez

    Joined:
    Feb 28, 2008
    Messages:
    5,737
    Likes Received:
    0
  3. charlesrg

    Joined:
    Apr 17, 2009
    Messages:
    17
    Likes Received:
    0
    Follow the Queue Configuration, just a simple queue with no agents on it.
    [​IMG]

    Do I need to setup anything special on the queue ? The call center manual does not talk about the Installation, I remember that the call center manual was embedded with the Elastix manual, now there is two manuals but it does not talks about installation.
     
  4. charlesrg

    Joined:
    Apr 17, 2009
    Messages:
    17
    Likes Received:
    0
  5. ramoncio

    Joined:
    May 12, 2010
    Messages:
    1,663
    Likes Received:
    0
    Yes, you need to create dynamic agents.
    A1001, A1002, A1002, etc.
    Note the trailing A defines the agent as dynamic.
     
  6. jasong

    Joined:
    Aug 20, 2009
    Messages:
    34
    Likes Received:
    0
    Thank you sooo much, the A before the extension fixed a problem I spent DAYS working on.....
     
  7. didar.sust

    Joined:
    Oct 28, 2011
    Messages:
    31
    Likes Received:
    0
    HI,

    I am having the same problem. Agents logged in but no outbound campaign call was generated :S
    Can you please let me know how to solve this??

    Thanks
     

Share This Page