help please with call center module

Discussion in 'General' started by orfeox, Jan 29, 2009.

  1. orfeox

    Joined:
    Jan 29, 2009
    Messages:
    7
    Likes Received:
    0
    hi I have a elittle trouble with the call center module in the section agent console, when I press the options call,script or form the agent come to logout/disconet
     
  2. orfeox

    Joined:
    Jan 29, 2009
    Messages:
    7
    Likes Received:
    0
  3. skarootz

    Joined:
    Oct 16, 2008
    Messages:
    6
    Likes Received:
    0
    Really weird, I havent see that, but Im having a similar problem... If I press BREAK, there is no way no unset the UNBREAK button.
     
  4. telecomtechnician

    Joined:
    Jan 8, 2008
    Messages:
    422
    Likes Received:
    0
    Hi there
    Please check this two things:

    Did you verify that the autodialer is running?
    Did you verify that the agent is correctly configured in the queue?


    Waiting for your comments

    David Medina
     
  5. orfeox

    Joined:
    Jan 29, 2009
    Messages:
    7
    Likes Received:
    0
    yes I check that and all thing look fine
    if I press any of this botton it'll show me agent logout
    [​IMG]
     
  6. orfeox

    Joined:
    Jan 29, 2009
    Messages:
    7
    Likes Received:
    0
    HI friends I found part of the problem this happen when I use IE 7. with firefox this dont happen.

    now I have other trick in firefox the form dont load when I press form dont show me the form that I did in the form seccion
     
  7. unikbit

    Joined:
    Oct 5, 2008
    Messages:
    84
    Likes Received:
    0
    I have the same problem, after log in the buttons "call" and "form " dont't work, only the scrip is shouw me the text.

    Also when a call come in nothing happen in agent console, doesn't show the caller id, nothing switch to green

    thanks
     
  8. Owarrior

    Joined:
    Jan 30, 2009
    Messages:
    16
    Likes Received:
    0
    unikbit, orfeox,

    your call center modules are not properly configured!!

    goto queues and make sure your agents are listed as AXXX, and create the same agent number XXX in call center agents, the in configuration use login: admin pass: elastix456 (pls check in wiki) and start the dialer pls save config and you'er done
     

Share This Page