Elastix show PBX Configuration is blank page.

Discussion in 'General' started by FuseIntel, Sep 23, 2009.

  1. FuseIntel

    Joined:
    Aug 6, 2009
    Messages:
    6
    Likes Received:
    0
    I'm beginer for linux and elastix.
    I download elastix 1.5.2 32bits.iso from this site.
    When I install complete.
    I open firefox and try elastix ip address to url bar.
    when it's done.
    I login with user: admin and password: palosanto .
    I try to click all topic on top menu.
    then I see PBX topic.

    I click it and I see in pbx configuration. It's show blank page.
    See image about it click here >>> http://postto.me/show.php?id=1d302cdf67a1bfbe2ef69347711fa6a3

    See image for default click here >>>http://postto.me/show.php?id=833bfbd31ac287b83c3747bf773ba010


    please see they for help me.
    please....
     
  2. rafael

    Joined:
    May 14, 2007
    Messages:
    1,454
    Likes Received:
    1
    This happend in a fresh install? If so, it might be an corrupted iso image so you may download it again an please retry.

    Regards,

    Rafael
     
  3. FuseIntel

    Joined:
    Aug 6, 2009
    Messages:
    6
    Likes Received:
    0
    This problem was after I try to use it pass 2 days.

    At first time when I install complete. I not have problem.
     
  4. pddm

    Joined:
    Dec 2, 2009
    Messages:
    8
    Likes Received:
    0
    I have the same problem in Elastix 1.6.0
    Yesterday I installed the system, and everything runs perfect.
    Today I log in and everything works except when clicking PBX i get a blank page.

    I did a restore from a backup selecting everything in the asterisk section.
     
  5. hinzinho

    Joined:
    Sep 18, 2009
    Messages:
    461
    Likes Received:
    0
    I seen this problem before. The problem was when someone changed some passwords in the amportal.conf and manager.conf
     
  6. pddm

    Joined:
    Dec 2, 2009
    Messages:
    8
    Likes Received:
    0
    Strange, i have not touched those.
    I have opted to do a reinstall and instead of restoring from the 1.5.2 backup, simply import the extensions from a batchfile.
     

Share This Page