Elastix Billing setup - No Trunks :(

Discussion in 'General' started by icecbr, Nov 9, 2009.

  1. icecbr

    Joined:
    Sep 23, 2009
    Messages:
    2
    Likes Received:
    0
    Hello,

    I use Elastix Distro 1.6

    I have 2 trunks running just fine, one on my isdn card and one zap (fxo port).

    I go to Reports/Billing/Billing Setup and it doesnt list my trunks, how can I fix it?

    Thanks [​IMG]
     
  2. danardf

    Joined:
    Dec 3, 2007
    Messages:
    8,069
    Likes Received:
    12
    Yes, same problem as me. I haven't any trunk into this menu.
     
  3. danardf

    Joined:
    Dec 3, 2007
    Messages:
    8,069
    Likes Received:
    12
    I did send a bug report.
     
  4. asdfirm

    Joined:
    Apr 11, 2010
    Messages:
    1
    Likes Received:
    0
    i have the same problem.
    What can i do?
    Please help.
     
  5. danardf

    Joined:
    Dec 3, 2007
    Messages:
    8,069
    Likes Received:
    12
    I don't know if this bug is fixed with the 1.6.2x version, but it's because you have upgraded FreePBX to 2.6.1.
    Try to make an Elastix update.
    Else, look at the bug repport on this link: http://bugs.elastix.org

    Regards
     
  6. fraggle4

    Joined:
    Apr 22, 2009
    Messages:
    98
    Likes Received:
    0
    I had the same problem, with freepbx 2.7. Did a yum update and the trunks appeared.....

    #### Staring Verification SQLITE Changes ####
    #############################################
    pre version elastix 1.6
    End step 10, Column trunk in database rate.db exists.
    End step 11, Column country_code in database fax.db exists.
    End step 12, Column area_code in database fax.db exists.
    End step 13, Column call_to in database calendar.db exists.
    End step 14, Column type in database fax.db exists.
    End step 15, Column faxpath in database fax.db exists.
    Cleanup : elastix 2/2

    Updated:
    elastix.noarch 0:1.6.2-1
     
  7. danardf

    Joined:
    Dec 3, 2007
    Messages:
    8,069
    Likes Received:
    12
    OK, this bug is fixed in 1.6.21.
    Thanks to your feed back. ;)
     
  8. elastix-tob

    Joined:
    Aug 16, 2010
    Messages:
    13
    Likes Received:
    0
    can you help me with billing report? I do have trunks there, but when clicking on billing report I don't see any data...are there some special configuration needed to get this working?

    Thanks in advance!
     

Share This Page