Elastix 3 SIP trunk

Joined
May 25, 2010
Messages
121
Points
16
I have installed Elastix 3 with multi-tenant option
but i can't make outbound calls from SIP trunk even it is registered !, call gives busy.
configuration as shown:


-asterisk log:
-- Executing [s@macro-Mytest3comqus7t-dialout-trunk:28] Dial("SIP/Mytest3comqus7t_103-00000041", "SIP/9984780/138,300,") in new stack
== Using SIP RTP TOS bits 184
== Using SIP RTP CoS mark 5
-- Called SIP/9984780/138
-- SIP/9984780-00000042 is circuit-busy
== Everyone is busy/congested at this time (1:0/1/0)
-- Executing [s@macro-Mytest3comqus7t-dialout-trunk:29] NoOp("SIP/Mytest3comqus7t_103-00000041", "Dial failed for some reason with DIALSTATUS = CONGESTION and HANGUPCAUSE = 21") in new stack
-- Executing [s@macro-Mytest3comqus7t-dialout-trunk:30] GotoIf("SIP/Mytest3comqus7t_103-00000041", "0?continue,1:s-CONGESTION,1") in new stack
-- Goto (macro-Mytest3comqus7t-dialout-trunk,s-CONGESTION,1)
-- Executing [s-CONGESTION@macro-Mytest3comqus7t-dialout-trunk:1] Set("SIP/Mytest3comqus7t_103-00000041", "RC=21") in new stack
-- Executing [s-CONGESTION@macro-Mytest3comqus7t-dialout-trunk:2] Goto("SIP/Mytest3comqus7t_103-00000041", "21,1") in new stack
-- Goto (macro-Mytest3comqus7t-dialout-trunk,21,1)
-- Executing [21@macro-Mytest3comqus7t-dialout-trunk:1] Goto("SIP/Mytest3comqus7t_103-00000041", "continue,1") in new stack
-- Goto (macro-Mytest3comqus7t-dialout-trunk,continue,1)
-- Executing [continue@macro-Mytest3comqus7t-dialout-trunk:1] GotoIf("SIP/Mytest3comqus7t_103-00000041", "1?noreport") in new stack
-- Goto (macro-Mytest3comqus7t-dialout-trunk,continue,3)
-- Executing [continue@macro-Mytest3comqus7t-dialout-trunk:3] NoOp("SIP/Mytest3comqus7t_103-00000041", "TRUNK Dial failed due to CONGESTION HANGUPCAUSE: 21 - failing through to other trunks") in new stack
-- Executing [continue@macro-Mytest3comqus7t-dialout-trunk:4] Set("SIP/Mytest3comqus7t_103-00000041", "CALLERID(number)=103") in new stack
-- Executing [7138@Mytest3comqus7t-from-internal:7] Macro("SIP/Mytest3comqus7t_103-00000041", "Mytest3comqus7t-outisbusy,") in new stack
-- Executing [s@macro-Mytest3comqus7t-outisbusy:1] Progress("SIP/Mytest3comqus7t_103-00000041", "") in new stack
-- Executing [s@macro-Mytest3comqus7t-outisbusy:2] GotoIf("SIP/Mytest3comqus7t_103-00000041", "0?emergency,1") in new stack
-- Executing [s@macro-Mytest3comqus7t-outisbusy:3] GotoIf("SIP/Mytest3comqus7t_103-00000041", "0?intracompany,1") in new stack
-- Executing [s@macro-Mytest3comqus7t-outisbusy:4] GotoIf("SIP/Mytest3comqus7t_103-00000041", "0?unallocated,1") in new stack
-- Executing [s@macro-Mytest3comqus7t-outisbusy:5] GotoIf("SIP/Mytest3comqus7t_103-00000041", "0?noanswer,1") in new stack
-- Executing [s@macro-Mytest3comqus7t-outisbusy:6] GotoIf("SIP/Mytest3comqus7t_103-00000041", "0?noanswer,1") in new stack
-- Executing [s@macro-Mytest3comqus7t-outisbusy:7] Playback("SIP/Mytest3comqus7t_103-00000041", "all-circuits-busy-now&pls-try-call-later, noanswer") in new stack
-- <SIP/Mytest3comqus7t_103-00000041> Playing 'all-circuits-busy-now.gsm' (language 'en')
> 0xb58050e8 -- Probation passed - setting RTP source address to 192.168.1.8:40330
-- <SIP/Mytest3comqus7t_103-00000041> Playing 'pls-try-call-later.gsm' (language 'en')
-- Executing [s@macro-Mytest3comqus7t-outisbusy:8] Congestion("SIP/Mytest3comqus7t_103-00000041", "20") in new stack
== Spawn extension (macro-Mytest3comqus7t-outisbusy, s, 8) exited non-zero on 'SIP/Mytest3comqus7t_103-00000041' in macro 'Mytest3comqus7t-outisbusy'
== Spawn extension (Mytest3comqus7t-from-internal, 7138, 7) exited non-zero on 'SIP/Mytest3comqus7t_103-00000041'

please help
 
Joined
Dec 3, 2007
Messages
8,069
Points
88
Hi.
The best would you give us the result of this cmd line under CLI console: sip show peers

You should put qualify=yes before.

Checking the nat config somewhere, if you use a router.
 
Joined
May 25, 2010
Messages
121
Points
16
I made qualify=yes but the same problem.
also i have another old elastix boxes and working well behind the same NAT router.
attached sip peers.
 
Joined
Dec 3, 2007
Messages
8,069
Points
88
Ok.... so ... Goto bugs.elastix.org and report you bugs here..
It seems have some SIP registration issues with Elastix 3.0 Beta.
 
Joined
Aug 3, 2014
Messages
9
Points
0
Did you manage sip trunk working? I have similar problem that I can't make outbound calls in Elx 3.0...
 
Joined
Feb 9, 2015
Messages
2
Points
1
I am also having the exact problem with provider sip trunk:

sip show peers shows status OK

on sip show registry shows REGISTERED

When dialing out i got this error:

-- Called SIP/8981555271/0385183XXX
== Everyone is busy/congested at this time (1:0/0/1)
-- Executing [s@macro-mydomain.com-dialout-trunk:34] NoOp("SIP/301_mydomain.com-00000027", "Dial failed for some reason with DIALSTATUS = CHANUNAVAIL and HANGUPCAUSE = 21") in new stack
-- Executing [s@macro-mydomain.com-dialout-trunk:35] GotoIf("SIP/301_mydomain.com-00000027", "0?continue,1:s-CHANUNAVAIL,1") in new stack

8981555271 - SIP trunk defined
0385183XXX - Called number

Got IVR saying: All circuits are busy now...
 

Members online

No members online now.

Latest posts

Forum statistics

Threads
30,993
Messages
131,109
Members
17,716
Latest member
Orbit114
Top