Elastix 2.0 SIP commands no show in CLI

castortroi

Joined
Nov 9, 2010
Messages
6
Likes
0
Points
0
#1
Hi,

Elastix 2.0 installed, but can not execute commands SIP

Can anyone help me ???

thanks
 

carnoldo

Joined
Sep 18, 2010
Messages
40
Likes
0
Points
0
#2
In ssh prompt:
Code:
asterisk -r
access asterisk console.
 

castortroi

Joined
Nov 9, 2010
Messages
6
Likes
0
Points
0
#3
asterisk -r

elastix*CLI> sip show peers

No such command 'sip show peers' (type'core show help sip show' for other possible commands)
 

carnoldo

Joined
Sep 18, 2010
Messages
40
Likes
0
Points
0
#4
Re: Re:Elastix 2.0 SIP commands no show in CLI

I'm working.

reboot PC o service -> amportal restart.
 

carnoldo

Joined
Sep 18, 2010
Messages
40
Likes
0
Points
0
#5
Re: Re:Elastix 2.0 SIP commands no show in CLI

I'm working.

reboot PC o service -> amportal restart.
 

mm.alpha2k

Joined
Jun 19, 2010
Messages
165
Likes
0
Points
0
#6
Re: Re:Elastix 2.0 SIP commands no show in CLI

In the cli, does the following

reload chan_sip.so
 

castortroi

Joined
Nov 9, 2010
Messages
6
Likes
0
Points
0
#7
I already ran all the procedures mentioned, but without success
 

mm.alpha2k

Joined
Jun 19, 2010
Messages
165
Likes
0
Points
0
#8
Re: Re:Elastix 2.0 SIP commands no show in CLI

when you do a reload, the command exits some error?

== Parsing '/etc/asterisk/sip.conf': == Found
== Parsing '/etc/asterisk/sip_general_additional.conf': == Found
== Parsing '/etc/asterisk/sip_general_custom.conf': == Found
== Parsing '/etc/asterisk/sip_nat.conf': == Found
== Parsing '/etc/asterisk/sip_registrations_custom.conf': == Found
== Parsing '/etc/asterisk/sip_registrations.conf': == Found
== Parsing '/etc/asterisk/sip_custom.conf': == Found
== Parsing '/etc/asterisk/additional_a2billing_sip.conf': == Found
== Parsing '/etc/asterisk/a2billing_sip.conf': == Found
== Parsing '/etc/asterisk/sip_additional.conf': == Found
== Parsing '/etc/asterisk/sip_custom_post.conf': == Found
 

castortroi

Joined
Nov 9, 2010
Messages
6
Likes
0
Points
0
#9
Re: Re:Elastix 2.0 SIP commands no show in CLI

I removed a Digium TE220 rebooted the machine and now this worked .. does it have any relation?

I think not put back the board and the module is ok ... I really do not know what I got was to install two versions 32/64bits and the same thing happened ......

Thank you all.
 

Members online

No members online now.

Latest posts

Forum statistics

Threads
30,902
Messages
130,887
Members
17,565
Latest member
omarmenichetti
Top