[Elastix 1.5] - Incoming Calls Problem

Discussion in 'General' started by Mirko87, Apr 3, 2009.

  1. Mirko87

    Joined:
    Oct 20, 2008
    Messages:
    128
    Likes Received:
    0
    Hi,
    This morning I have installed The Stable Version 1.5 32 bit.

    It's so good... Outcomig calls works good and the quality is better than ever...

    But, Incoming calls doesn't works...

    If the destination in the "Incoming Calls Section" is the directly VoiceMail, all works fine.
    But if the destination is the Extension this is the result:

    Code:
    -- AGI Script dialparties.agi completed, returning 0
        -- Executing [s@macro-dial:4] NoOp("SIP/MY-NUM-b770ac50", "Returned from dialparties with no extensions to call and DIALSTATUS: NOANSWER") in new stack
        -- Executing [101@from-did-direct:17] Goto("SIP/MY-NUM-b770ac50", "nextstep") in new stack
        -- Goto (from-did-direct,101,19)
        -- Executing [101@from-did-direct:19] Set("SIP/MY-NUM-b770ac50", "RingGroupMethod=") in new stack
        -- Executing [101@from-did-direct:20] GotoIf("SIP/MY-NUM-b770ac50", "0?nodest") in new stack
        -- Executing [101@from-did-direct:21] Set("SIP/MY-NUM-b770ac50", "__NODEST=") in new stack
        -- Executing [101@from-did-direct:22] DBdel("SIP/MY-NUM-b770ac50", "BLKVM/101/SIP/MY-NUM-b770ac50") in new stack
        -- DBdel: family=BLKVM, key=101/SIP/MY-NUM-b770ac50
        -- DBdel: Error deleting key from database.
        -- Executing [101@from-did-direct:23] Hangup("SIP/MY-NUM-b770ac50", "") in new stack
      == Spawn extension (from-did-direct, 101, 23) exited non-zero on 'SIP/MY-NUM-b770ac50'
    I see that there is an error, but how can I debug?

    Mirko
     
  2. robclay

    Joined:
    Mar 25, 2009
    Messages:
    36
    Likes Received:
    0
    Mikko,

    I am having similar problems, you may want to read this
    Similar Topic here and see if it is the same issue. I am receiving a lot of good advice.

    - Robclay
     
  3. vasyd

    Joined:
    Mar 29, 2009
    Messages:
    4
    Likes Received:
    0
  4. Mirko87

    Joined:
    Oct 20, 2008
    Messages:
    128
    Likes Received:
    0
    Ok... Solved... Thank you to every one...

    This is the Topic Resolution:

    The problem was that The DB haven't allowed the access. So that, write this line into the Shell:

    Code:
    chown -R asterisk:asterisk /var/lib/asterisk
    And Reboot...


    Mirko
     
  5. mattrh

    Joined:
    Jul 15, 2008
    Messages:
    175
    Likes Received:
    0
    good to know, i was going to do the upgrade tonight
     

Share This Page