doing ##ExtensionNumber doesn't transfer

Discussion in 'General' started by fabianus, Jul 16, 2008.

  1. fabianus

    Joined:
    Nov 8, 2007
    Messages:
    106
    Likes Received:
    0
    Hello all !

    I try to transfer a call:

    Once I received the call (with X-Lite), I type dial "##6000" in order to transfer the call to the extension 6000. But it doesn't work.

    Does anybody have an idea, what I am doing wrong?

    Thanks a lot for any feedback !

    Regards,
    Fabianus
     
  2. jjidea

    Joined:
    Jan 7, 2008
    Messages:
    15
    Likes Received:
    0
    can you try to add a line in the following configuration file : features_general_custom.conf
    Code:
    featuredigittimeout = 2000
    
     
  3. fabianus

    Joined:
    Nov 8, 2007
    Messages:
    106
    Likes Received:
    0
    Hello jjidea !

    Thanks a lot for your help !

    This solved my problem !

    Regards,
    Fabianus
     
  4. jjidea

    Joined:
    Jan 7, 2008
    Messages:
    15
    Likes Received:
    0
    i am happy this resolved your problem.
    but we must
    "Render therefore unto Caesar the things which are Caesar's; and unto Ramoncio the
    things that are Ramoncio's.
    "

    Ramoncio helped me with this feature then i give back his advice.
     
  5. fabianus

    Joined:
    Nov 8, 2007
    Messages:
    106
    Likes Received:
    0

Share This Page