Dashboard Calls Section

Discussion in 'General' started by icenews, Sep 15, 2010.

  1. icenews

    Joined:
    Sep 3, 2010
    Messages:
    37
    Likes Received:
    0
    HI

    ok - I have recently installed a fresh copy of Elastix v1.6 32bit

    In the Dashboard section under Calls,
    I see 3 entries

    Answered call on date 2010-09-14 23:32:01 from number unknow and 12 secs. of duration.
    Answered call on date 2010-09-13 23:48:14 from number unknow and 8 secs. of duration.
    Answered call on date 2010-09-13 23:47:51 from number unknow and 13 secs. of duration

    these entries were made when I as testing the system.
    Today, we go live, and I have not seen any entries posted ?

    Is there a 24 hour delay on entries ?

    Please advise

    thank you
    Walt
     
  2. cloclo

    Joined:
    Jan 25, 2010
    Messages:
    59
    Likes Received:
    0
    hi

    i have one pbx with elastix 1.6 in the dashboard i see entries with calls from one week ago
     
  3. icenews

    Joined:
    Sep 3, 2010
    Messages:
    37
    Likes Received:
    0
    hi

    I am trying to understand if this is a bug or what ?

    I would imagine the calls section would display every call upto the minute ?

    But since I am not entirely familiear with this module, I guess I should ask ?

    Do you know if the system should display all current calls in modules ?

    Thanks
    Walt
     
  4. cloclo

    Joined:
    Jan 25, 2010
    Messages:
    59
    Likes Received:
    0
    the system display the call of your extension, maybe you don't attached a extension to your account


    excuse my English, i used the google translator
     
  5. icenews

    Joined:
    Sep 3, 2010
    Messages:
    37
    Likes Received:
    0
    Hi

    Hi thank you for your input, but it seems like no one has an answer for me

    Is the Dashboard/Calls Module working properly or not

    Because today, Sept 16, I see only ONE entry for yesterday, and I know there are more than one calls answered.

    I guess this module does not work and is a buggy.

    Thanks
    Walt
     

Share This Page