creating new module.

Discussion in 'General' started by rgz, Aug 15, 2007.

  1. rgz

    rgz

    Joined:
    Aug 13, 2007
    Messages:
    10
    Likes Received:
    0
    I had been trying hard to figure out an easiest ways to create a module. Had also tried out the steps as explained in developer documentation, but didn't really work. The script written was not returning anything on the screen. No idea what could be wrong with it. If anyone could tell me other ways of doing it, or perhaps more details source about it? Thanks.

    Post edited by: rgz, at: 2007/08/16 17:24<br><br>Post edited by: rgz, at: 2007/08/16 17:26
     
  2. lek

    lek Guest

    Dear rgz,

    We're finishing a developers manual in these days which will tells you in detail how to create a new module. I think the next week it'll be available.
     
  3. rgz

    rgz

    Joined:
    Aug 13, 2007
    Messages:
    10
    Likes Received:
    0
    Thanks, Edgar! Look forward for see it.:)
     
  4. scotth

    Joined:
    Aug 21, 2007
    Messages:
    10
    Likes Received:
    0
    Any word on the new documentation? Hope it comes out soon.
     
  5. rgz

    rgz

    Joined:
    Aug 13, 2007
    Messages:
    10
    Likes Received:
    0
    Nothing updated so far, Frozen?
     

Share This Page