console agent problem

Discussion in 'General' started by soumaya, Aug 7, 2008.

  1. soumaya

    Joined:
    Jul 15, 2008
    Messages:
    4
    Likes Received:
    0
    I install call center and every thing is ok
    i create a campaign and agents....

    but when i enter in my agent console, my softphone ring ,so i enter my password# ...Finally i have this panel agent in web

    but i can't make any thing....

    any one can help me ?????
     
  2. venkatpilla

    Joined:
    Jul 14, 2008
    Messages:
    10
    Likes Received:
    0
    Hello Soumaya,

    Yes, that means that you have succesfully added and configured a Agent in call center module.
    Next this is to decide what kind of calls you want this agent to deal with

    If Inbound, configure your inbound routes and queue's and test the inbound. If you need outbound predictive dialing, then you need to configure your outbound ruotes,add a queue and most importantly configure your campaings.

    All of these is documented in the call center manual have a read through it.

    Cheers
    Venkat
     
  3. dacos1979

    Joined:
    Nov 1, 2007
    Messages:
    37
    Likes Received:
    0
    Hello venkatpilla, do you have call center module found??, i have all tips, all general configuration and i had made the manual, but i log in agent, this was login, but the module doesn't make anything. Can you help me? Tks
     
  4. rafaelantoniolr

    Joined:
    Jul 6, 2008
    Messages:
    54
    Likes Received:
    0
    Hello dacos1979 and soumaya

    if you wish, sen mail to rafaelantoniolr@yahoo.com, and i send help for callcenter work.

    RAFAEL LEON
     

Share This Page