Configuracion de SPA3102

omendez

Joined
Jul 20, 2008
Messages
2
Likes
0
Points
0
#1
Saludos, alguien a configurado este equipo en elastix, tiene un pto fxs y 1 pto fxo.
 

martinol

Joined
Jul 31, 2008
Messages
47
Likes
0
Points
0
#2
Hola omendez, ¿que tal?

Estoy con el mismo problema que tu, tengo instalada mi PBX con elastix y quiero configurar mis SPA-3102 de Linksys y no eh podido.:S

Eh buscado información por todos lados, ya probé no se qué cantidad de opciones pero no doy con la correcta.

Te consulto, ¿Tu has podido solucionar el tema de la configuración?

Te agradezco tus comentarios.

Saludos.
 

danardf

Joined
Dec 3, 2007
Messages
8,069
Likes
10
Points
88
#3

mrosario

Joined
Mar 25, 2008
Messages
106
Likes
0
Points
0
#4
Wowowo nadie nos puedo ayudar con esto, estoy tratando desde hace mucho.
 

martinol

Joined
Jul 31, 2008
Messages
47
Likes
0
Points
0
#5
Estoy intentando con la configuracion que esta en el manual pero sigo sin poder configurarlo. En realidad siendo sincero no entiendo nada de frances jeje.

Estoy utililizando el traductor de google pero me da cualquierrrrrrrrr cosa.

Alguna otra opcion? DANARDF tu no tienes una traduccion de este archivo o puedes postear tu configuracion aqui en el foro?

Saludos y gracias por tu aporte.!
 

danardf

Joined
Dec 3, 2007
Messages
8,069
Likes
10
Points
88
#6
Estoy utililizando el traductor de google pero me da cualquierrrrrrrrr cosa.
Grrrr, haaa Google! :(

Alguna otra opcion?
No :blush:

DANARDF tu no tienes una traduccion de este archivo
Puedo tal vez se traduzca en Inglés.

o puedes postear tu configuracion aqui en el foro?
Oui, mais en Anglais. Je ne peux pas faire mieux. Désolé!
Sí, pero en Inglés.
No puedo hacerlo mejor.

Perdón! :blush:

Saludos y gracias por tu aporte.!
Me encantó hacer algo para ayudar. Pero debo utilizar Google para la traducción ... así. :blink:
 

danardf

Joined
Dec 3, 2007
Messages
8,069
Likes
10
Points
88
#7
Estoy utililizando el traductor de google pero me da cualquierrrrrrrrr cosa.
Grrrr, haaa Google! :(

Alguna otra opcion?
No :blush:

DANARDF tu no tienes una traduccion de este archivo
Puedo tal vez se traduzca en Inglés.

o puedes postear tu configuracion aqui en el foro?
Sí, pero en Inglés.
No puedo hacerlo mejor.

Perdón! :blush:

Saludos y gracias por tu aporte.!
Me encantó hacer algo para ayudar. Pero debo utilizar Google para la traducción ... así. :blink:
 

martinol

Joined
Jul 31, 2008
Messages
47
Likes
0
Points
0
#8
Si lo tienes en ingles no hay problema. Pasamelo en ese idioma.
Saludos.
 

danardf

Joined
Dec 3, 2007
Messages
8,069
Likes
10
Points
88
#9
ok, so no problem. ;)

What's your problem with the SPA3102?
 

martinol

Joined
Jul 31, 2008
Messages
47
Likes
0
Points
0
#10
By Google Translate! :)

I can not configure the SPA for use with Elastix.

I can not configure it to make calls by analogue line or anything.

I need a tutorial or guide on how to configure the SPA and the PBX for everything to work correctly
 

danardf

Joined
Dec 3, 2007
Messages
8,069
Likes
10
Points
88
#11
I can not configure the SPA for use with Elastix.

No problem.

I can not configure it to make calls by analogue line or anything.

In a first time, you must be shure that Elastix is registred to your SPA3102.
CLI>sip show peers

spa3102/pstn 192.168.1.100 5060 OK (8 ms)

I need a tutorial or guide on how to configure the SPA and the PBX for everything to work correctly

Cool, step by step, After several tests together, your spa3102 work and you can make a tutorial for the others.
En espagnol ;)

So what's your result from : sip show peers ?
 

martinol

Joined
Jul 31, 2008
Messages
47
Likes
0
Points
0
#12
Performs all the steps in the PDF attached.

Now I run the command
CLI>sip show peers

Cha Channnn

Results:
spa3102/pstn 192.168.1.11 5060 unknown

:S
 

danardf

Joined
Dec 3, 2007
Messages
8,069
Likes
10
Points
88
#13
spa3102/pstn 192.168.1.11 5060 unknown

With this, you can't make a call. :p

You should have (OK).

ok.
Now go to Freepbx / Trunk configuration.

And look at your configuration:

trunk name: spa3102 (for this exemple)

peer details:

username=pstn
type=peer
qualify=yes
port=5060
nat=no
insecure=very
host=(@IP SPA3102)
dtmfmode=rfc2833
context=from-pstn
canreinvite=no

Incoming Settings
User context : pstn (for this exemple)
User details:
type=user
qualify=yes
nat=no
insecure=invite
host=(@IP Elastix)
disallow=all
context=from-trunk
allow=ulaw

befor, you must be have this following configuration for sip.conf

[general]
disallow=all
allow=ulaw
canreinvite=no
nat=yes
defaultexpirey=1800
dtmfmode=auto
qualify=yes


Choose the right codec Elastix and the SPA3102.
In french, we use alaw, in US, they use ulaw.
If you chose a diffrent codec between Elaxtix and SPA, you can't make a call.!
 

danardf

Joined
Dec 3, 2007
Messages
8,069
Likes
10
Points
88
#14
Else.

What's the result of ping from your Elastix server?

There are 2 RJ45 and the one is WAN.
Like me, you can try to enable the remote manage from the WAN and plug your LAN into WAN port.
 

martinol

Joined
Jul 31, 2008
Messages
47
Likes
0
Points
0
#15
My friend. I still unable to make calls by the same line and to receive incoming calls to my SPA IVR.
The command sip show peers shows the following:


Name/username Host Dyn Nat ACL Port Status
spa3102/pstn 192.168.1.11 5061 OK (8 ms

- The connection is in the RJ45 WAN port and access via the web.


:unsure:
 

martinol

Joined
Jul 31, 2008
Messages
47
Likes
0
Points
0
#16
Realmente estoy muy agradecido con el amigo danardf pero me hago una pregunta... ¿Tan dificil es configurar el SPA 3102?.

Tengo 4 SPA 3102 para configurar y todavia no eh podido con 1! Hace casi un mes que estoy con esto y me esta enloqueciendooo!

Agradezco sus comentarios y/o aportes.

Saludos.
 

danardf

Joined
Dec 3, 2007
Messages
8,069
Likes
10
Points
88
#17
ok, so now your SPA3102 is registred with your Elastix serveur!
if CLI respond (ok) ;)

Now, when you connect to your SPA3102 by the WEB, into the VOICE page, INFO.
look at the "PSTN Line Status" information, whe, you received a call.
PSTN State : idle
PSTN State : ringing

what's the result.

in the same time, enable debug mode into Asterisk.
CLI>sip debug peer SPA3102
Look this incoming call, and stop the debug mode by:
CLI>sip no debug

Copy the result into a file (incoming.txt), and return it.

PS/

For me, it is 6 am. Ago 7-hour time difference. So good. night ;)
 

danardf

Joined
Dec 3, 2007
Messages
8,069
Likes
10
Points
88
#18
else.

if you use the FXO and FXS device. Don't use the same SIP port!!!
the good configuration is, for exemple:
pstn 5060
Line 5061

or
pstn 5061
Line 5062

but never

pstn 5060
Line 5060
 

martinol

Joined
Jul 31, 2008
Messages
47
Likes
0
Points
0
#19
Hello, you herewith the results you requested.

CLI>sip debug peer SPA3102
SIP Debugging Enabled for IP: 192.168.1.11:5061

CLI>sip no debug
SIP Debugging Disabled

But I think the problem is here:
PSTN Line Status:> Registration State: Failed


My setup is the one you sent in the previous post:

Outgoing Settings
TRUNK Name: spa3102
PEER Details:
canreinvite=no
context=from-pstn
dtmfmode=rfc2833
host=192.168.1.11 (IP SPA)
insecure=very
nat=no
port=5061
qualify=yes
type=peer
username=pstn

Incoming Settings
USER Context: pstn
USER Details:
allow=ulaw
context=from-trunk
disallow=all
host=192.168.1.10 (IP Elastix)
insecure=invite
nat=no
qualify=yes
type=user

SPA change in this configuration:
PSTN Line> Subscriber Information > Display Name:pstn >User ID:pstn > Password:
By this:
PSTN Line> Subscriber Information > Display Name:100 >User ID:100 > Password:100
and the result is:
PSTN Line Status:> Registration State: Registered

How do you think might be wrong?

The configuration of my SPA is as follows:
LINE 1:
SIP Port:5061

PSTN Line:
SIP Port: 5060
Display Name: pstn
User ID: pstn
Password:
Dial Plan: (S0<:pstn@192.168.1.10>) 192.168.1.10 IP Elastix

In the tab USER1 and PSTN User be configured something?

What may be the problem?

Greetings.
 

danardf

Joined
Dec 3, 2007
Messages
8,069
Likes
10
Points
88
#20
in SPA 3102: Use Auth ID: yes?
If you don't use a password for pstn account, you didn't enable the password.
live blank password.

in Freepbx, live pstn name. Maybe that 100 is an account Extession already exist!

So, the first line gonna be ok.

Look at my harcopy into my PDF file ;)

Ignore the french language and get the configuration from the hardcopy.

(At To tomorrow :pinch:)
 

Members online

No members online now.

Latest posts

Forum statistics

Threads
30,902
Messages
130,886
Members
17,563
Latest member
dineshr
Top