Configuracion de SPA3102

Discussion in 'Elastix 2.x' started by omendez, Jul 21, 2008.

  1. omendez

    Joined:
    Jul 20, 2008
    Messages:
    2
    Likes Received:
    0
    Saludos, alguien a configurado este equipo en elastix, tiene un pto fxs y 1 pto fxo.
     
  2. martinol

    Joined:
    Jul 31, 2008
    Messages:
    47
    Likes Received:
    0
    Hola omendez, ¿que tal?

    Estoy con el mismo problema que tu, tengo instalada mi PBX con elastix y quiero configurar mis SPA-3102 de Linksys y no eh podido.:S

    Eh buscado información por todos lados, ya probé no se qué cantidad de opciones pero no doy con la correcta.

    Te consulto, ¿Tu has podido solucionar el tema de la configuración?

    Te agradezco tus comentarios.

    Saludos.
     
  3. danardf

    Joined:
    Dec 3, 2007
    Messages:
    8,069
    Likes Received:
    12
  4. mrosario

    Joined:
    Mar 25, 2008
    Messages:
    106
    Likes Received:
    0
    Wowowo nadie nos puedo ayudar con esto, estoy tratando desde hace mucho.
     
  5. martinol

    Joined:
    Jul 31, 2008
    Messages:
    47
    Likes Received:
    0
    Estoy intentando con la configuracion que esta en el manual pero sigo sin poder configurarlo. En realidad siendo sincero no entiendo nada de frances jeje.

    Estoy utililizando el traductor de google pero me da cualquierrrrrrrrr cosa.

    Alguna otra opcion? DANARDF tu no tienes una traduccion de este archivo o puedes postear tu configuracion aqui en el foro?

    Saludos y gracias por tu aporte.!
     
  6. danardf

    Joined:
    Dec 3, 2007
    Messages:
    8,069
    Likes Received:
    12
    Grrrr, haaa Google! :(

    No :blush:

    Puedo tal vez se traduzca en Inglés.

    Oui, mais en Anglais. Je ne peux pas faire mieux. Désolé!
    Sí, pero en Inglés.
    No puedo hacerlo mejor.

    Perdón! :blush:

    Me encantó hacer algo para ayudar. Pero debo utilizar Google para la traducción ... así. :blink:
     
  7. danardf

    Joined:
    Dec 3, 2007
    Messages:
    8,069
    Likes Received:
    12
    Grrrr, haaa Google! :(

    No :blush:

    Puedo tal vez se traduzca en Inglés.

    Sí, pero en Inglés.
    No puedo hacerlo mejor.

    Perdón! :blush:

    Me encantó hacer algo para ayudar. Pero debo utilizar Google para la traducción ... así. :blink:
     
  8. martinol

    Joined:
    Jul 31, 2008
    Messages:
    47
    Likes Received:
    0
    Si lo tienes en ingles no hay problema. Pasamelo en ese idioma.
    Saludos.
     
  9. danardf

    Joined:
    Dec 3, 2007
    Messages:
    8,069
    Likes Received:
    12
    ok, so no problem. ;)

    What's your problem with the SPA3102?
     
  10. martinol

    Joined:
    Jul 31, 2008
    Messages:
    47
    Likes Received:
    0
    By Google Translate! :)

    I can not configure the SPA for use with Elastix.

    I can not configure it to make calls by analogue line or anything.

    I need a tutorial or guide on how to configure the SPA and the PBX for everything to work correctly
     
  11. danardf

    Joined:
    Dec 3, 2007
    Messages:
    8,069
    Likes Received:
    12
    I can not configure the SPA for use with Elastix.

    No problem.

    I can not configure it to make calls by analogue line or anything.

    In a first time, you must be shure that Elastix is registred to your SPA3102.
    CLI>sip show peers

    spa3102/pstn 192.168.1.100 5060 OK (8 ms)

    I need a tutorial or guide on how to configure the SPA and the PBX for everything to work correctly

    Cool, step by step, After several tests together, your spa3102 work and you can make a tutorial for the others.
    En espagnol ;)

    So what's your result from : sip show peers ?
     
  12. martinol

    Joined:
    Jul 31, 2008
    Messages:
    47
    Likes Received:
    0
    Performs all the steps in the PDF attached.

    Now I run the command
    CLI>sip show peers

    Cha Channnn

    Results:
    spa3102/pstn 192.168.1.11 5060 unknown

    :S
     
  13. danardf

    Joined:
    Dec 3, 2007
    Messages:
    8,069
    Likes Received:
    12
    spa3102/pstn 192.168.1.11 5060 unknown

    With this, you can't make a call. :p

    You should have (OK).

    ok.
    Now go to Freepbx / Trunk configuration.

    And look at your configuration:

    trunk name: spa3102 (for this exemple)

    peer details:

    username=pstn
    type=peer
    qualify=yes
    port=5060
    nat=no
    insecure=very
    host=(@IP SPA3102)
    dtmfmode=rfc2833
    context=from-pstn
    canreinvite=no

    Incoming Settings
    User context : pstn (for this exemple)
    User details:
    type=user
    qualify=yes
    nat=no
    insecure=invite
    host=(@IP Elastix)
    disallow=all
    context=from-trunk
    allow=ulaw

    befor, you must be have this following configuration for sip.conf

    [general]
    disallow=all
    allow=ulaw
    canreinvite=no
    nat=yes
    defaultexpirey=1800
    dtmfmode=auto
    qualify=yes


    Choose the right codec Elastix and the SPA3102.
    In french, we use alaw, in US, they use ulaw.
    If you chose a diffrent codec between Elaxtix and SPA, you can't make a call.!
     
  14. danardf

    Joined:
    Dec 3, 2007
    Messages:
    8,069
    Likes Received:
    12
    Else.

    What's the result of ping from your Elastix server?

    There are 2 RJ45 and the one is WAN.
    Like me, you can try to enable the remote manage from the WAN and plug your LAN into WAN port.
     
  15. martinol

    Joined:
    Jul 31, 2008
    Messages:
    47
    Likes Received:
    0
    My friend. I still unable to make calls by the same line and to receive incoming calls to my SPA IVR.
    The command sip show peers shows the following:


    Name/username Host Dyn Nat ACL Port Status
    spa3102/pstn 192.168.1.11 5061 OK (8 ms

    - The connection is in the RJ45 WAN port and access via the web.


    :unsure:
     
  16. martinol

    Joined:
    Jul 31, 2008
    Messages:
    47
    Likes Received:
    0
    Realmente estoy muy agradecido con el amigo danardf pero me hago una pregunta... ¿Tan dificil es configurar el SPA 3102?.

    Tengo 4 SPA 3102 para configurar y todavia no eh podido con 1! Hace casi un mes que estoy con esto y me esta enloqueciendooo!

    Agradezco sus comentarios y/o aportes.

    Saludos.
     
  17. danardf

    Joined:
    Dec 3, 2007
    Messages:
    8,069
    Likes Received:
    12
    ok, so now your SPA3102 is registred with your Elastix serveur!
    if CLI respond (ok) ;)

    Now, when you connect to your SPA3102 by the WEB, into the VOICE page, INFO.
    look at the "PSTN Line Status" information, whe, you received a call.
    PSTN State : idle
    PSTN State : ringing

    what's the result.

    in the same time, enable debug mode into Asterisk.
    CLI>sip debug peer SPA3102
    Look this incoming call, and stop the debug mode by:
    CLI>sip no debug

    Copy the result into a file (incoming.txt), and return it.

    PS/

    For me, it is 6 am. Ago 7-hour time difference. So good. night ;)
     
  18. danardf

    Joined:
    Dec 3, 2007
    Messages:
    8,069
    Likes Received:
    12
    else.

    if you use the FXO and FXS device. Don't use the same SIP port!!!
    the good configuration is, for exemple:
    pstn 5060
    Line 5061

    or
    pstn 5061
    Line 5062

    but never

    pstn 5060
    Line 5060
     
  19. martinol

    Joined:
    Jul 31, 2008
    Messages:
    47
    Likes Received:
    0
    Hello, you herewith the results you requested.

    CLI>sip debug peer SPA3102
    SIP Debugging Enabled for IP: 192.168.1.11:5061

    CLI>sip no debug
    SIP Debugging Disabled

    But I think the problem is here:
    PSTN Line Status:> Registration State: Failed


    My setup is the one you sent in the previous post:

    Outgoing Settings
    TRUNK Name: spa3102
    PEER Details:
    canreinvite=no
    context=from-pstn
    dtmfmode=rfc2833
    host=192.168.1.11 (IP SPA)
    insecure=very
    nat=no
    port=5061
    qualify=yes
    type=peer
    username=pstn

    Incoming Settings
    USER Context: pstn
    USER Details:
    allow=ulaw
    context=from-trunk
    disallow=all
    host=192.168.1.10 (IP Elastix)
    insecure=invite
    nat=no
    qualify=yes
    type=user

    SPA change in this configuration:
    PSTN Line> Subscriber Information > Display Name:pstn >User ID:pstn > Password:
    By this:
    PSTN Line> Subscriber Information > Display Name:100 >User ID:100 > Password:100
    and the result is:
    PSTN Line Status:> Registration State: Registered

    How do you think might be wrong?

    The configuration of my SPA is as follows:
    LINE 1:
    SIP Port:5061

    PSTN Line:
    SIP Port: 5060
    Display Name: pstn
    User ID: pstn
    Password:
    Dial Plan: (S0<:pstn@192.168.1.10>) 192.168.1.10 IP Elastix

    In the tab USER1 and PSTN User be configured something?

    What may be the problem?

    Greetings.
     
  20. danardf

    Joined:
    Dec 3, 2007
    Messages:
    8,069
    Likes Received:
    12
    in SPA 3102: Use Auth ID: yes?
    If you don't use a password for pstn account, you didn't enable the password.
    live blank password.

    in Freepbx, live pstn name. Maybe that 100 is an account Extession already exist!

    So, the first line gonna be ok.

    Look at my harcopy into my PDF file ;)

    Ignore the french language and get the configuration from the hardcopy.

    (At To tomorrow :pinch:)
     

Share This Page