Cant get the Call center to see my queues

Discussion in 'General' started by rneubauer, Jul 3, 2008.

  1. rneubauer

    Joined:
    Jan 19, 2008
    Messages:
    6
    Likes Received:
    0
    I installed the call center module. I have followed the instruction explicitly. But it wont see any of my queues. I have 4 inboind queues, and 1 outbound queue. I eneabled the debug, and here is what I get:


    Please help!!!!!!??????!!!!!


    2008/07/02 21:17 : Main log opened correctly
    ----------------------------------------
    Marcador predictivo en PHP
    (PHP implementation, v1.0)
    Powered by Palosanto Solutions

    Please report bugs/issues at:
    a_villacis@palosanto.com
    ----------------------------------------
    2008/07/02 21:17 : Main log located at /opt/elastix/dialer/dialerd.log
    2008/07/02 21:17 : (ProcessMonitor) PID = 4650, monitor started normally
    2008/07/02 21:17 : (DialerProcess) starting up process...
    2008/07/02 21:17 : (DialerProcess) Usando host de base de datos: localhost
    2008/07/02 21:17 : (DialerProcess) Usando host de Asterisk Manager: 127.0.0.1
    2008/07/02 21:17 : (DialerProcess) Usando umbral de llamada corta: 10 segundos.
    2008/07/02 21:17 : (DialerProcess) INFO: Iniciando sesi
     
  2. rafaelantoniolr

    Joined:
    Jul 6, 2008
    Messages:
    54
    Likes Received:
    0
    please install this file on directory /opt/elastix/dialer and run when you test de agent.

    this file describe any actions an queue on system

    before exec this file please make exec file with command chmod +x debug-dialer and exec with ./debug-dialer
     
  3. rneubauer

    Joined:
    Jan 19, 2008
    Messages:
    6
    Likes Received:
    0
    Where can i get the file? Is it in that folder already? I am not near ti so I cant check it at the moment..

    R
     
  4. protenus

    Joined:
    Feb 28, 2007
    Messages:
    44
    Likes Received:
    0
    This looks like it is not seeing your campaign.

    We have the same problem, and it has something to do with the time (not date) part of the code....

    in DialerProcess.class.php we changed (hacked actually, so we are trying to find out the real fix)
    the database query to look like this... (search for
    $sPeticionCampanias to find
    Code:
    $sPeticionCampanias =
                'SELECT id, name, trunk, context, queue, max_canales, num_completadas, '.
                    'promedio, desviacion, retries '.
                'FROM campaign '.
                'WHERE datetime_init <= ? '.
                    'AND datetime_end >= ? '.
                    'AND estatus = "A" '.
                    'AND ('.
                        '1=1)';
    
    (you need to stop and restart the autodialer for this change to be seen).

    I know this is a hack.... But this seems to get things rolling...
    Now the autodialer calls
     
  5. ciacho

    Joined:
    Jun 23, 2008
    Messages:
    7
    Likes Received:
    0
    Hi,

    Afeter doing this hack I get this error in dialer log:

    Code:
    2008/07/06 08:26 : (DialerProcess) ERR: no se puede leer lista de campa
     
  6. ciacho

    Joined:
    Jun 23, 2008
    Messages:
    7
    Likes Received:
    0
    Hi,

    Afeter doing this hack I get this error in dialer log:

    Code:
    2008/07/06 08:26 : (DialerProcess) ERR: no se puede leer lista de campa
     
  7. protenus

    Joined:
    Feb 28, 2007
    Messages:
    44
    Likes Received:
    0
     
  8. protenus

    Joined:
    Feb 28, 2007
    Messages:
    44
    Likes Received:
    0
    actually, dont even need this hack...

    Problem is the slightly counter intuitive way you have to select call hours...


    When you select the date and time for start and stop of the campaign, the times you selected are NOT for the start day and end day, rather for any day the campaign is running.

    So make the start time 00:00
    and the end time 23:59

    if you want the campaign to run all the time...
     
  9. rneubauer

    Joined:
    Jan 19, 2008
    Messages:
    6
    Likes Received:
    0
    Okay. I downloaded your file, but I still get no queues list in the drop down box of th campaigns. I have setup the times as described as well.

    I can query forms, SIP trunks,, everything. Just not the list of queues. I have 5 queues setup, but only 2000 is setup for the dialer action..

    Rick
     
  10. protenus

    Joined:
    Feb 28, 2007
    Messages:
    44
    Likes Received:
    0
    hmmm.. Havent had that problem...

    The queues are set up through the elastix web UI? and have agents assigned with the A Prefix?

    What numbers did you use for the queues..?
     
  11. rneubauer

    Joined:
    Jan 19, 2008
    Messages:
    6
    Likes Received:
    0
    I am using 2000 as my outbound queue. I am using 100-104 for my inbound queues.

    The outbound queue (2000) does have the Ainfront of the agent number..
     
  12. protenus

    Joined:
    Feb 28, 2007
    Messages:
    44
    Likes Received:
    0
    Just for a test, try using a 5000 for queue number.

    Also after applying that change, check to see that asterisk itself is seeing the queue.

    Code:
    queue show 5000
     
  13. rneubauer

    Joined:
    Jan 19, 2008
    Messages:
    6
    Likes Received:
    0
    It sees the 5000 queue perfectly. Just to clarify. I should create the queue in Freepbx, and then just go to the inbound section of the call center, and it will see the queue number... hopefully... But nothing is showing up...
     
  14. gabriel

    Joined:
    Jun 9, 2007
    Messages:
    31
    Likes Received:
    0
    Did u upgrade FreePBX ? If you update to 2.4 this module is not going to work.


    Gabe
     
  15. rneubauer

    Joined:
    Jan 19, 2008
    Messages:
    6
    Likes Received:
    0
    there is the million dollar answer I have been looking for. I should have thought of it. We actually converted this box form a trixbox that was completely updated, so the 2.4 came with it. That makes sense. any news about when the newer Freepbx will be supported?
     

Share This Page