Cant get the Call center to see my queues

Joined
Jan 19, 2008
Messages
6
Points
0
I installed the call center module. I have followed the instruction explicitly. But it wont see any of my queues. I have 4 inboind queues, and 1 outbound queue. I eneabled the debug, and here is what I get:


Please help!!!!!!??????!!!!!


2008/07/02 21:17 : Main log opened correctly
----------------------------------------
Marcador predictivo en PHP
(PHP implementation, v1.0)
Powered by Palosanto Solutions

Please report bugs/issues at:
a_villacis@palosanto.com
----------------------------------------
2008/07/02 21:17 : Main log located at /opt/elastix/dialer/dialerd.log
2008/07/02 21:17 : (ProcessMonitor) PID = 4650, monitor started normally
2008/07/02 21:17 : (DialerProcess) starting up process...
2008/07/02 21:17 : (DialerProcess) Usando host de base de datos: localhost
2008/07/02 21:17 : (DialerProcess) Usando host de Asterisk Manager: 127.0.0.1
2008/07/02 21:17 : (DialerProcess) Usando umbral de llamada corta: 10 segundos.
2008/07/02 21:17 : (DialerProcess) INFO: Iniciando sesi
 
Joined
Jul 6, 2008
Messages
54
Points
0
please install this file on directory /opt/elastix/dialer and run when you test de agent.

this file describe any actions an queue on system

before exec this file please make exec file with command chmod +x debug-dialer and exec with ./debug-dialer
 
Joined
Jan 19, 2008
Messages
6
Points
0
Where can i get the file? Is it in that folder already? I am not near ti so I cant check it at the moment..

R
 
Joined
Feb 28, 2007
Messages
44
Points
0
This looks like it is not seeing your campaign.

We have the same problem, and it has something to do with the time (not date) part of the code....

in DialerProcess.class.php we changed (hacked actually, so we are trying to find out the real fix)
the database query to look like this... (search for
$sPeticionCampanias to find
Code:
$sPeticionCampanias =
            'SELECT id, name, trunk, context, queue, max_canales, num_completadas, '.
                'promedio, desviacion, retries '.
            'FROM campaign '.
            'WHERE datetime_init <= ? '.
                'AND datetime_end >= ? '.
                'AND estatus = "A" '.
                'AND ('.
                    '1=1)';
(you need to stop and restart the autodialer for this change to be seen).

I know this is a hack.... But this seems to get things rolling...
Now the autodialer calls
 
Joined
Jun 23, 2008
Messages
7
Points
0
Hi,

Afeter doing this hack I get this error in dialer log:

Code:
2008/07/06 08:26 : (DialerProcess) ERR: no se puede leer lista de campa
 
Joined
Jun 23, 2008
Messages
7
Points
0
Hi,

Afeter doing this hack I get this error in dialer log:

Code:
2008/07/06 08:26 : (DialerProcess) ERR: no se puede leer lista de campa
 
Joined
Feb 28, 2007
Messages
44
Points
0
ciacho said:
Hi,

Afeter doing this hack I get this error in dialer log:

Code:
2008/07/06 08:26 : (DialerProcess) ERR: no se puede leer lista de campa
 
Joined
Feb 28, 2007
Messages
44
Points
0
actually, dont even need this hack...

Problem is the slightly counter intuitive way you have to select call hours...


When you select the date and time for start and stop of the campaign, the times you selected are NOT for the start day and end day, rather for any day the campaign is running.

So make the start time 00:00
and the end time 23:59

if you want the campaign to run all the time...
 
Joined
Jan 19, 2008
Messages
6
Points
0
Okay. I downloaded your file, but I still get no queues list in the drop down box of th campaigns. I have setup the times as described as well.

I can query forms, SIP trunks,, everything. Just not the list of queues. I have 5 queues setup, but only 2000 is setup for the dialer action..

Rick
 
Joined
Feb 28, 2007
Messages
44
Points
0
hmmm.. Havent had that problem...

The queues are set up through the elastix web UI? and have agents assigned with the A Prefix?

What numbers did you use for the queues..?
 
Joined
Jan 19, 2008
Messages
6
Points
0
I am using 2000 as my outbound queue. I am using 100-104 for my inbound queues.

The outbound queue (2000) does have the Ainfront of the agent number..
 
Joined
Feb 28, 2007
Messages
44
Points
0
Just for a test, try using a 5000 for queue number.

Also after applying that change, check to see that asterisk itself is seeing the queue.

Code:
queue show 5000
 
Joined
Jan 19, 2008
Messages
6
Points
0
It sees the 5000 queue perfectly. Just to clarify. I should create the queue in Freepbx, and then just go to the inbound section of the call center, and it will see the queue number... hopefully... But nothing is showing up...
 
Joined
Jun 9, 2007
Messages
31
Points
0
Did u upgrade FreePBX ? If you update to 2.4 this module is not going to work.


Gabe
 
Joined
Jan 19, 2008
Messages
6
Points
0
there is the million dollar answer I have been looking for. I should have thought of it. We actually converted this box form a trixbox that was completely updated, so the 2.4 came with it. That makes sense. any news about when the newer Freepbx will be supported?
 

Members online

No members online now.

Forum statistics

Threads
30,988
Messages
131,101
Members
17,716
Latest member
Orbit114
Top