Can I Change Transfer Feature Code

Discussion in 'General' started by pti2000, Feb 8, 2009.

  1. pti2000

    Joined:
    Mar 27, 2008
    Messages:
    77
    Likes Received:
    0
    Ok I have been trying to change the transfer Feature Code in Elastix from # to *# (or what ever ) because when am on a call checking say, my bank account and I have to press # the system but me in transfer mode, So how can I change it from # to some thing else.

    Ok here
     
  2. haamed

    Joined:
    Jul 23, 2007
    Messages:
    251
    Likes Received:
    0
    I am not sure , I think you can do it with add new misc Destination,:huh:
     
  3. agidi

    Joined:
    Jan 13, 2008
    Messages:
    152
    Likes Received:
    0
    or maybe the * is getting eaten by your ATA's feature codes.

    what's your FXS?
     

Share This Page