campaign trunk problem

pti2000

Joined
Mar 27, 2008
Messages
77
Likes
0
Points
0
#1
I Installed callcenter 1.5 on elastix 1.5.2, But when I set up outbound campaign I don,t see my trunks in the trunk drop down bar, can anyone help me on this.
 

berend

Joined
Feb 6, 2009
Messages
31
Likes
0
Points
0
#2
Same problem here. Have you solved it? If so can you telle me how?
 

berend

Joined
Feb 6, 2009
Messages
31
Likes
0
Points
0
#3
What FreeBx version are you using? I am using 2.6 and discovered that it has introduced a new trunks table. The the GetTrunks() function in paloSantoTrunkClass.php tries to find trunk information in the globals as shown in the code below.

function getTrunks($oDB)
{
$arrResult = false;
$arrTrunk = array();
$sPeticionSQL =
"SELECT * FROM globals ".
"WHERE variable LIKE 'OUT\\\_%' ".
"ORDER BY RIGHT( variable, LENGTH( variable ) - 4 )+0";
$arrResult =& $oDB->fetchTable($sPeticionSQL);
echo $arrResult;
echo count($arrResult);
if (is_array($arrResult) && count($arrResult)>0) {
foreach($arrResult as $key => $trunk){
$tmpTrunk = str_replace("ZAP","DAHDI",$trunk); //para soportar dahdi, freepbx aun conserva el formato ZAP y esto es para entender q se usa dahdi
$arrTrunk[$key] = str_replace("AMP:","",$tmpTrunk);
}
return $arrTrunk;
}
return false;
}

Is there an update of the CallCenter module available?
 

pti2000

Joined
Mar 27, 2008
Messages
77
Likes
0
Points
0
#4
Yes I had the same problem ofter up dating freepbx to 2.6 . So I just reinstall and broth it back to 2.5.2.2 . Because I find it very hard to get responce on this forum.
 

berend

Joined
Feb 6, 2009
Messages
31
Likes
0
Points
0
#5
You reinstalled just FreePbx 2.5.2.2? And does that work because FreePbx 2.6 changes the tables.

I have worked on the PaloSantoTrunks.Class.php and the index Php for setting up campaigns. I have the trunks back in the drop down list now but I am not quite sure this will work. I don't have much time left to sort this ou because nest week I have to start a new campaign.
 

pti2000

Joined
Mar 27, 2008
Messages
77
Likes
0
Points
0
#6
yes the change worked out for me. But it looks like u mite have a fixed if it works out, please let me know. thanks
 

berend

Joined
Feb 6, 2009
Messages
31
Likes
0
Points
0
#7
There are two files in the attached rar. (Sorry rar does not work here, zip files instead)Rename existing files to something like filename_safe.php. That way you can always go back to the older files if it doesn't work for you.

1. paloSantoTrunks.Class.php =>copy to /var/www/html/libs/

2. index php => copy to /var/www/html/modules/campaign_out/

http://forum.elastix.org/old_files/trunk.zip

That should bring back the trunks in the drop down list. I haven't found out yet if there are other pointers to the older glovals table instead of the trunks table so I am not sure if it works. Please let me know.
 

Members online

No members online now.

Latest posts

Forum statistics

Threads
30,913
Messages
130,917
Members
17,589
Latest member
cristian.saiz
Top