call center module

Discussion in 'General' started by dhiraj228, Apr 29, 2008.

  1. dhiraj228

    Joined:
    Apr 23, 2008
    Messages:
    3
    Likes Received:
    0
    hi guys

    i am trying to setup a outbound callceneter using the call center module but the dialer is not making any calls the agents screen are always on hold still trying to figure out wht's wtong with this I have followed all the steps in the manual but still guys plz help me
     
  2. urbisco

    Joined:
    Mar 25, 2008
    Messages:
    8
    Likes Received:
    0
  3. dhiraj228

    Joined:
    Apr 23, 2008
    Messages:
    3
    Likes Received:
    0
  4. jeffreyk

    Joined:
    May 21, 2008
    Messages:
    2
    Likes Received:
    0
    Hi, is their any updates on fixing this? I've now got the same problem after doing a yum update.

    Jeff
     
  5. ponkeymeat

    Joined:
    Sep 14, 2007
    Messages:
    5
    Likes Received:
    0
  6. jgutierrez

    Joined:
    Feb 28, 2008
    Messages:
    5,737
    Likes Received:
    0
    Yep, in your queue, you should place the number of the agent.
    If you created an agent 1000
    In your queue, you should enter on the staic agent list
    A1000
     

Share This Page