call center module

dhiraj228

Joined
Apr 23, 2008
Messages
3
Likes
0
Points
0
#1
hi guys

i am trying to setup a outbound callceneter using the call center module but the dialer is not making any calls the agents screen are always on hold still trying to figure out wht's wtong with this I have followed all the steps in the manual but still guys plz help me
 

urbisco

Joined
Mar 25, 2008
Messages
8
Likes
0
Points
0
#2

dhiraj228

Joined
Apr 23, 2008
Messages
3
Likes
0
Points
0
#3

jeffreyk

Joined
May 21, 2008
Messages
2
Likes
0
Points
0
#4
Hi, is their any updates on fixing this? I've now got the same problem after doing a yum update.

Jeff
 

ponkeymeat

Joined
Sep 14, 2007
Messages
5
Likes
0
Points
0
#5

jgutierrez

Joined
Feb 28, 2008
Messages
5,737
Likes
0
Points
0
#6
Yep, in your queue, you should place the number of the agent.
If you created an agent 1000
In your queue, you should enter on the staic agent list
A1000
 

Members online

No members online now.

Latest posts

Forum statistics

Threads
30,902
Messages
130,887
Members
17,566
Latest member
Fpino
Top