Bugs with call center module

danardf

Joined
Dec 3, 2007
Messages
8,069
Likes
10
Points
88
#1
Hi .


I try to use tthe call center module, but it not work very well.
I discover a code error.

Into ./agent_console/libs/paloSantoAgentConsole.class.php

Code:
// crea un link a partir de la url y el label que se le envia por parametro
function crea_link_vtiger($id_contact,$origen) {
    global $arrLan;
    if($id_contact != "" && strtoupper($origen)=="CRM") {
        $crm_label = $arrLan["View Client"];
        $crm_url = "/vtigercrm/index.php?action=DetailView&module=Leads&record=$id_contact&parenttab=Sales";
    } else {
        $crm_label = $arrLan["Add Client"];
        $crm_url = "/vtigercrm/index.php?module=Leads&action=EditView&return_action=DetailView&parenttab=Sales";
    }
    $link_crm = "<a href='javascript:window_open($crm_url,\"vtiger\");' class='normal'>$crm_label</a>";
    return $link_crm;
this line don't work:
Code:
$link_crm = "<a href='javascript:window_open($crm_url,\"vtiger\");' class='normal'>$crm_label</a>";
If i modify this line by:

$link_crm = "<a href='javascript:window.open($crm_url,\"vtiger\");' class='normal'>$crm_label</a>";

Same problem.

When i clic on the link to add customer, there's nothing!!

When i clic on Form, there's nothing.

The script is ok!
 

danardf

Joined
Dec 3, 2007
Messages
8,069
Likes
10
Points
88
#2
I have this error with Firefox 3.0:
Code:
Erreur : invalid flag after regular expression
Fichier Source : javascript:window_open(/vtigercrm/index.php?module=Leads&action=EditView&return_action=DetailView&parenttab=Sales,"vtiger");
Ligne : 1, Colonne : 12
Code Source :
window_open(/vtigercrm/index.php?module=Leads&action=EditView&return_action=DetailView&parenttab=Sales,"vtiger");
Give an error here window_open(|/vtigercrm/index.php?module=Leads&action=EditView&return_action=DetailView&parenttab=Sales,"vtiger");
 

danardf

Joined
Dec 3, 2007
Messages
8,069
Likes
10
Points
88
#3
No answer, no way, no idea.
I continue ... alone.

So.

It seems that there is a no compatibility with firefox 3.0 and IE7.
First point.

Second point
I have a problem to start the dialer into web gui.
With cmd line, no problem:
  • #service elastixdialer start

It's not cool, there's not documentation for this version (1.3) :blush:
There is only the documentation for 1.0

I'm ready to try to help to improve this module (translating, test...Etc).
 

unikbit

Joined
Oct 5, 2008
Messages
84
Likes
0
Points
0
#4
also ready for testing.
But I need to be instructed. I have already installed the module. ta;ked to rafael for configuring but still unsolved some problems.
I have elastix 1.3.2 and 1.3 for call center.
 

unikbit

Joined
Oct 5, 2008
Messages
84
Likes
0
Points
0
#5
also I can translate to french the documentation for call center
 

danardf

Joined
Dec 3, 2007
Messages
8,069
Likes
10
Points
88
#6
If you can make a documentation in french that will be cool, if only whe can have an English documentation for starting! :huh:

What is not unthinkable, today, that's not compatibility with IE7 and firefox 3.

I use also Elastix 1.3.2 and Call Center 1.3.

I think that this module could be better (overview, display ..Etc).
The module can work today, but..... if the community could improve it.

Warning.I do not criticize what has already been done! It's a good job.
 

danardf

Joined
Dec 3, 2007
Messages
8,069
Likes
10
Points
88
#7
I find a bug into the module call center configuration.

As I use the French language, and I use this language in same time for this module (translated), I can stop the process by the GUI , but I can't start it.
If I change my language to (EN), I can start it. :angry:

Not cool.
 

Members online

No members online now.

Forum statistics

Threads
30,952
Messages
130,980
Members
17,654
Latest member
janko67
Top