Billing

Discussion in 'General' started by Distrofic, Feb 23, 2011.

  1. Distrofic

    Joined:
    Feb 9, 2011
    Messages:
    1
    Likes Received:
    0
    Hi...

    wtf Default Rate Configuration ?
    I need not and how can remove it ?
    when I write default rate 0.00 cann't count. :p
    I have my different rates.

    thanks ;)
     
  2. fmvillares

    Joined:
    Sep 8, 2007
    Messages:
    1,785
    Likes Received:
    0
    ??? default rate 0 is 0 then you have to create rates for evey area code and trunk you have...
     
  3. jorgeq

    Joined:
    Feb 1, 2012
    Messages:
    3
    Likes Received:
    0
    i have the same problem. I need to delete default rate because roomx its not looking the calls.
     
  4. danardf

    Joined:
    Dec 3, 2007
    Messages:
    8,069
    Likes Received:
    12
    Don't delete it.
    You don't need to delete it to have a rate.
    Just add some rate to have some resultat (for moment).
    I try to resolve this small problem.
     
  5. JULIOZAPATA

    Joined:
    Sep 27, 2009
    Messages:
    6
    Likes Received:
    0
    i have the same problem, allways take the default rate and no the real rates, y delete from databases and didn't work too
     
  6. danardf

    Joined:
    Dec 3, 2007
    Messages:
    8,069
    Likes Received:
    12
    Hi.
    It's a hold post and so, with another version.

    what kind of trunk you use?
     

Share This Page