Billing

Distrofic

Joined
Feb 9, 2011
Messages
1
Likes
0
Points
0
#1
Hi...

wtf Default Rate Configuration ?
I need not and how can remove it ?
when I write default rate 0.00 cann't count. :p
I have my different rates.

thanks ;)
 

fmvillares

Joined
Sep 8, 2007
Messages
1,785
Likes
0
Points
0
#2
??? default rate 0 is 0 then you have to create rates for evey area code and trunk you have...
 

jorgeq

Joined
Feb 1, 2012
Messages
3
Likes
0
Points
0
#3
i have the same problem. I need to delete default rate because roomx its not looking the calls.
 

danardf

Joined
Dec 3, 2007
Messages
8,069
Likes
10
Points
88
#4
Don't delete it.
You don't need to delete it to have a rate.
Just add some rate to have some resultat (for moment).
I try to resolve this small problem.
 

JULIOZAPATA

Joined
Sep 27, 2009
Messages
6
Likes
0
Points
0
#5
i have the same problem, allways take the default rate and no the real rates, y delete from databases and didn't work too
 

danardf

Joined
Dec 3, 2007
Messages
8,069
Likes
10
Points
88
#6
Hi.
It's a hold post and so, with another version.

what kind of trunk you use?
 

Members online

No members online now.

Latest posts

Forum statistics

Threads
30,902
Messages
130,887
Members
17,565
Latest member
omarmenichetti
Top