Billing Report problem after update

Discussion in 'General' started by chocho, Apr 19, 2008.

  1. chocho

    Joined:
    Nov 7, 2007
    Messages:
    74
    Likes Received:
    0
    Hi,
    After update Elastix to 1.0-16 version, I got this error in billing report.

    Code:
    ERROR DE RATE: DB Error: no such column: trunk
    ERROR DE RATE: DB Error: no such column: trunk
    ERROR DE RATE: DB Error: no such column: trunk
    ERROR DE RATE: DB Error: no such column: trunk
    ERROR DE RATE: DB Error: no such column: trunk
    ERROR DE RATE: DB Error: no such column: trunk
    ERROR DE RATE: DB Error: no such column: trunk
    ERROR DE RATE: DB Error: no such column: trunk
    ERROR DE RATE: DB Error: no such column: trunk
    ERROR DE RATE: DB Error: no such column: trunk
    ERROR DE RATE: DB Error: no such column: trunk
    ERROR DE RATE: DB Error: no such column: trunk
    ERROR DE RATE: DB Error: no such column: trunk
    ERROR DE RATE: DB Error: no such column: trunk
    ERROR DE RATE: DB Error: no such column: trunk
    ERROR DE RATE: DB Error: no such column: trunk
    
     
  2. bmacias

    Joined:
    Sep 27, 2007
    Messages:
    205
    Likes Received:
    0
    Hello chocho.

    Where are you see, this errors?

    log file?
     
  3. chocho

    Joined:
    Nov 7, 2007
    Messages:
    74
    Likes Received:
    0
  4. bmacias

    Joined:
    Sep 27, 2007
    Messages:
    205
    Likes Received:
    0
    Hello, chocho:

    Please run the follow commnad in a terminal linux:

    sqlite3 /var/www/db/rate.db "alter table rate add column trunk varchar(100);"


    Thank for you report.

    Regards.
     
  5. chocho

    Joined:
    Nov 7, 2007
    Messages:
    74
    Likes Received:
    0
    Ok, now works fine.
    Thanks!
     
  6. bmacias

    Joined:
    Sep 27, 2007
    Messages:
    205
    Likes Received:
    0
    ok, thank by avise.
     
  7. chocho

    Joined:
    Nov 7, 2007
    Messages:
    74
    Likes Received:
    0
    Hi again,
    I was notice that "Virtual Fax List" is empty after upgrade.
     
  8. bmacias

    Joined:
    Sep 27, 2007
    Messages:
    205
    Likes Received:
    0
    Hello chocho,

    Yes, in module Virtual Fax List there is a error:

    Please

    In the file /var/www/html/libs/paloSantoFax.class.php near o in the line 146 replace:

    before -> if(is_array($result))

    after -> if(isset($result))

    Note: Use you vi? .... vi paloSantoFax.class.php
     
  9. bmacias

    Joined:
    Sep 27, 2007
    Messages:
    205
    Likes Received:
    0
  10. chocho

    Joined:
    Nov 7, 2007
    Messages:
    74
    Likes Received:
    0
    Thanks!
    It's work now.
    And I'll use Bug Tracker next time.B)
     

Share This Page