Autodialer with IVR message. How can I get Stats

Discussion in 'General' started by 6string, Feb 2, 2010.

  1. 6string

    Joined:
    Mar 20, 2009
    Messages:
    44
    Likes Received:
    0
    Elastix 1.6.12 Call Center 1.5.2-1
    Calls show up right in the CDR Report
    But how do I get them to show in the Call Center Reports ?

    I have set up the call center to call out using a CSV file and play an IVR message
    I have created an outbound queue, I have created agents in the call center
    All works well
    It will dial the numbers, connect and play the IVR message giving the caller options.
    Just no Call Center Stats

    I have also set up to have the Agents be automatically logged in by removing the passwords in

    Agents.conf
    agent => 1001,,Agent1001
    agent => 1002,,Agent1002
    agent => 1003,,Agent1003
    agent => 1004,,Agent1004

    And adding the following to

    Extensions_custom.conf
    [login-agents]
    exten => 1111,1,Answer
    exten => 1111,n,NoOp(Logging Agents)
    exten => 1111,n,AgentCallbackLogin(1001,s,501 at from-internal)
    exten => 1111,n,AgentCallbackLogin(1002,s,502 at from-internal)
    exten => 1111,n,AgentCallbackLogin(1003,s,503 at from-internal)
    exten => 1111,n,AgentCallbackLogin(1004,s,504 at from-internal)
    exten => 1111,n,NoOp(All Logged)
    exten => 1111,n,Hangup()

    [automatic-msg]
    exten => 5000,1,Answer
    exten => 5000,n,NoOp(Logging Agents)
    exten => 5000,n,Goto(ivr-3|s|1)
    exten => 5000,n,NoOp(All Logged)
    exten => 5000,n,Hangup


    Thanks to all I LOVE ELASTIX

    6String
     
  2. kareem

    Joined:
    Dec 9, 2009
    Messages:
    77
    Likes Received:
    0
    I have the same problem
    I hope to find a useful answer :(
     
  3. hanoon

    Joined:
    Feb 21, 2010
    Messages:
    4
    Likes Received:
    0
    I have a question for you please pm me
    Thank You
     
  4. kareem

    Joined:
    Dec 9, 2009
    Messages:
    77
    Likes Received:
    0
    I have found a small trick
    create a Misc Application and give it a number say 199
    route it to your IVR
    in your extensions_custom.conf
    add this line
    exten => 5000,n,Dial(Local/199@from-internal)
    where 5000 is a queue

    I hope you found this useful :)
     
  5. 6string

    Joined:
    Mar 20, 2009
    Messages:
    44
    Likes Received:
    0
    Thanks for your response
    I tried your idea in place of this line

    exten => 5000,n,Goto(ivr-3|s|1)

    but still no stats
     
  6. kareem

    Joined:
    Dec 9, 2009
    Messages:
    77
    Likes Received:
    0
    create a Misc Application and give it a number say 199
    route it to your IVR

    create a queue say 5000 with its own agents

    in your extensions_custom.conf
    add this line
    exten => 5000,n,Dial(Local/199@from-internal)
    where 5000 is your queue number

    try it you are not going to lose any thing :)
     
  7. 6string

    Joined:
    Mar 20, 2009
    Messages:
    44
    Likes Received:
    0
    Thanks Kareem

    I added the the misc application like you said only I used 100
    and my queue is 5000
    Also this is what I put in the extension_custom.conf

    [amessage]
    include => ext-local
    exten => 5000,1,Set(TIMEOUT(absolute)=50)
    exten => 5000,1,Answer
    exten => 5000,n,Set(TIMEOUT(absolute)=0)
    exten => 5000,2,Wait,1
    exten => 5000,n,NoOp(Logging Agents)
    exten => 5000,n,Dial(Local/100@from-internal)
    exten => 5000,n,NoOp(All Logged)
    exten => 5000,n,Hangup()

    It dials out using the outbound campaign using the csv and plays the IVR message
    I do see the calls completed in the campaign list as you can see the difference between Mar7h and
    Mar7i below. But I don't see the call center stats in any other report.

    Mar7h 2010-03-07 - 2010-03-07 00:00:00 - 23:00:00 1 (Dialplan) 5000 N/A N/A Finish [Edit] [CSV Data]
    Mar7i 2010-03-07 - 2010-03-07 00:00:00 - 23:01:00 1 (Dialplan) 5000 2 29 Finish [Edit] [CSV Data]

    Thanks again for your help
     
  8. gquinlan

    Joined:
    Feb 16, 2010
    Messages:
    24
    Likes Received:
    0
    Hi,

    I work for a high school and want to set up a way to auto dial staff when we have a snow day. Will your setup work? Did you set it up by creating a queue? Thanks!

    Greg
     
  9. gquinlan

    Joined:
    Feb 16, 2010
    Messages:
    24
    Likes Received:
    0
    Hi,

    I work for a high school and want to set up a way to auto dial staff when we have a snow day. Will your setup work? Did you set it up by creating a queue? Thanks!

    Greg
     
  10. 6string

    Joined:
    Mar 20, 2009
    Messages:
    44
    Likes Received:
    0
    Check out this link it will show you how to set up a broadcast message.
    I just modified it to use an IVR instead of a message, it works well but
    I have not been able to get the call center reports to show up.

    http://blogs.elastix.org/en/2010/01/bro ... /#more-258

    Thanks
     
  11. 6string

    Joined:
    Mar 20, 2009
    Messages:
    44
    Likes Received:
    0
    Does anyone know how to increase or decrease the number of outbound rings in this situation
    It defaults to 8

    Thanks
     

Share This Page