Autodialer with IVR message. How can I get Stats

6string

Joined
Mar 20, 2009
Messages
44
Likes
0
Points
0
#1
Elastix 1.6.12 Call Center 1.5.2-1
Calls show up right in the CDR Report
But how do I get them to show in the Call Center Reports ?

I have set up the call center to call out using a CSV file and play an IVR message
I have created an outbound queue, I have created agents in the call center
All works well
It will dial the numbers, connect and play the IVR message giving the caller options.
Just no Call Center Stats

I have also set up to have the Agents be automatically logged in by removing the passwords in

Agents.conf
agent => 1001,,Agent1001
agent => 1002,,Agent1002
agent => 1003,,Agent1003
agent => 1004,,Agent1004

And adding the following to

Extensions_custom.conf
[login-agents]
exten => 1111,1,Answer
exten => 1111,n,NoOp(Logging Agents)
exten => 1111,n,AgentCallbackLogin(1001,s,501 at from-internal)
exten => 1111,n,AgentCallbackLogin(1002,s,502 at from-internal)
exten => 1111,n,AgentCallbackLogin(1003,s,503 at from-internal)
exten => 1111,n,AgentCallbackLogin(1004,s,504 at from-internal)
exten => 1111,n,NoOp(All Logged)
exten => 1111,n,Hangup()

[automatic-msg]
exten => 5000,1,Answer
exten => 5000,n,NoOp(Logging Agents)
exten => 5000,n,Goto(ivr-3|s|1)
exten => 5000,n,NoOp(All Logged)
exten => 5000,n,Hangup


Thanks to all I LOVE ELASTIX

6String
 

kareem

Joined
Dec 9, 2009
Messages
77
Likes
0
Points
6
#2
I have the same problem
I hope to find a useful answer :(
 

hanoon

Joined
Feb 21, 2010
Messages
4
Likes
0
Points
0
#3
I have a question for you please pm me
Thank You
 

kareem

Joined
Dec 9, 2009
Messages
77
Likes
0
Points
6
#4
I have found a small trick
create a Misc Application and give it a number say 199
route it to your IVR
in your extensions_custom.conf
add this line
exten => 5000,n,Dial(Local/199@from-internal)
where 5000 is a queue

I hope you found this useful :)
 

6string

Joined
Mar 20, 2009
Messages
44
Likes
0
Points
0
#5
Thanks for your response
I tried your idea in place of this line

exten => 5000,n,Goto(ivr-3|s|1)

but still no stats
 

kareem

Joined
Dec 9, 2009
Messages
77
Likes
0
Points
6
#6
create a Misc Application and give it a number say 199
route it to your IVR

create a queue say 5000 with its own agents

in your extensions_custom.conf
add this line
exten => 5000,n,Dial(Local/199@from-internal)
where 5000 is your queue number

try it you are not going to lose any thing :)
 

6string

Joined
Mar 20, 2009
Messages
44
Likes
0
Points
0
#7
Thanks Kareem

I added the the misc application like you said only I used 100
and my queue is 5000
Also this is what I put in the extension_custom.conf

[amessage]
include => ext-local
exten => 5000,1,Set(TIMEOUT(absolute)=50)
exten => 5000,1,Answer
exten => 5000,n,Set(TIMEOUT(absolute)=0)
exten => 5000,2,Wait,1
exten => 5000,n,NoOp(Logging Agents)
exten => 5000,n,Dial(Local/100@from-internal)
exten => 5000,n,NoOp(All Logged)
exten => 5000,n,Hangup()

It dials out using the outbound campaign using the csv and plays the IVR message
I do see the calls completed in the campaign list as you can see the difference between Mar7h and
Mar7i below. But I don't see the call center stats in any other report.

Mar7h 2010-03-07 - 2010-03-07 00:00:00 - 23:00:00 1 (Dialplan) 5000 N/A N/A Finish [Edit] [CSV Data]
Mar7i 2010-03-07 - 2010-03-07 00:00:00 - 23:01:00 1 (Dialplan) 5000 2 29 Finish [Edit] [CSV Data]

Thanks again for your help
 

gquinlan

Joined
Feb 16, 2010
Messages
24
Likes
0
Points
0
#8
Hi,

I work for a high school and want to set up a way to auto dial staff when we have a snow day. Will your setup work? Did you set it up by creating a queue? Thanks!

Greg
 

gquinlan

Joined
Feb 16, 2010
Messages
24
Likes
0
Points
0
#9
Hi,

I work for a high school and want to set up a way to auto dial staff when we have a snow day. Will your setup work? Did you set it up by creating a queue? Thanks!

Greg
 

6string

Joined
Mar 20, 2009
Messages
44
Likes
0
Points
0
#10
Check out this link it will show you how to set up a broadcast message.
I just modified it to use an IVR instead of a message, it works well but
I have not been able to get the call center reports to show up.

http://blogs.elastix.org/en/2010/01/bro ... /#more-258

Thanks
 

6string

Joined
Mar 20, 2009
Messages
44
Likes
0
Points
0
#11
Does anyone know how to increase or decrease the number of outbound rings in this situation
It defaults to 8

Thanks
 

Members online

No members online now.

Latest posts

Forum statistics

Threads
30,900
Messages
130,884
Members
17,561
Latest member
marouen
Top