auto dialer and sip trunk

batman256

Joined
Jan 16, 2009
Messages
33
Likes
0
Points
0
#1
hello
can you tell me if elastix 1.3 with call-center module support outgoing sip trunk (i use a sip voip isp)

thanks
 

telecomtechnician

Joined
Jan 8, 2008
Messages
422
Likes
0
Points
16
#2
Hi there

The agents can make outbound calls. But if you want to do an outbound campaign, you have to install elastix 1.4 RC.

Waiting for your comments

David Medina
 

batman256

Joined
Jan 16, 2009
Messages
33
Likes
0
Points
0
#3
hello
i install elastix 1.4 rc and i have this :
agent console
no active call 00:00:00

how i can debug the dialer or read the log ?
 

soulofmischief87

Joined
Apr 30, 2008
Messages
42
Likes
0
Points
0
#4
ive been able to do outbound campaigns with 1.3 make sure u have your agents in the queue you are using for example A0050 and it does work with sip trunks just make sure you add one and make an outbound route. when uploading your campaign make sure you have the same dial plan and the csv must be unicode utf 8 try it.
 

batman256

Joined
Jan 16, 2009
Messages
33
Likes
0
Points
0
#5
"make sure u have your agents in the queue you are using for example A0050"

in your exemple A0050 , 50 is an extension and you added "A" in pbx configuration > queues > static agents > A0050,0

in agent console you put :
Number Agent: (exp) 1001
extension : 50

itisn't ?
 

telecomtechnician

Joined
Jan 8, 2008
Messages
422
Likes
0
Points
16
#6
Hi there

I will explain briefly what I did:

I created an outbound campaign with the corresponding csv file and put it to work on a server with fxo ports. Everything went fine. On another server with SIP TRUNKS I created the same outbound campaign and use the same csv file and try to do the same thing but it did not work.

Between the servers there are slight differences like, agents numbers and modification of the dialed numbers depending on the trunk used.

If you can explain more about how you put this to work, that will be good help.

Waiting for your comments

David Medina
 

batman256

Joined
Jan 16, 2009
Messages
33
Likes
0
Points
0
#7
hello i have a problem with dialer, he don't work (elastix 1-4)
this's my configuratioin :
 

batman256

Joined
Jan 16, 2009
Messages
33
Likes
0
Points
0

batman256

Joined
Jan 16, 2009
Messages
33
Likes
0
Points
0

batman256

Joined
Jan 16, 2009
Messages
33
Likes
0
Points
0
#10
my configuration
 

batman256

Joined
Jan 16, 2009
Messages
33
Likes
0
Points
0
#11
next :
 

batman256

Joined
Jan 16, 2009
Messages
33
Likes
0
Points
0
#12
i forget:
my extension : 3001 3002
the outbound route work fine when a dial directly ( without call-center)
in queues : A3001,0

thanks
 

batman256

Joined
Jan 16, 2009
Messages
33
Likes
0
Points
0
#13
next:
 

batman256

Joined
Jan 16, 2009
Messages
33
Likes
0
Points
0
#14
what's wrong with my config, after many test i can't make call with agent , please help me
 

batman256

Joined
Jan 16, 2009
Messages
33
Likes
0
Points
0
#15
finaly i found my error; in the queues menu we need to put the number of agent; in my exp: A1001
@+
 

Members online

No members online now.

Latest posts

Forum statistics

Threads
30,915
Messages
130,920
Members
17,595
Latest member
feparra121
Top