auto dialer and sip trunk

Discussion in 'General' started by batman256, Jan 22, 2009.

  1. batman256

    Joined:
    Jan 16, 2009
    Messages:
    33
    Likes Received:
    0
    hello
    can you tell me if elastix 1.3 with call-center module support outgoing sip trunk (i use a sip voip isp)

    thanks
     
  2. telecomtechnician

    Joined:
    Jan 8, 2008
    Messages:
    422
    Likes Received:
    0
    Hi there

    The agents can make outbound calls. But if you want to do an outbound campaign, you have to install elastix 1.4 RC.

    Waiting for your comments

    David Medina
     
  3. batman256

    Joined:
    Jan 16, 2009
    Messages:
    33
    Likes Received:
    0
    hello
    i install elastix 1.4 rc and i have this :
    agent console
    no active call 00:00:00

    how i can debug the dialer or read the log ?
     
  4. soulofmischief87

    Joined:
    Apr 30, 2008
    Messages:
    42
    Likes Received:
    0
    ive been able to do outbound campaigns with 1.3 make sure u have your agents in the queue you are using for example A0050 and it does work with sip trunks just make sure you add one and make an outbound route. when uploading your campaign make sure you have the same dial plan and the csv must be unicode utf 8 try it.
     
  5. batman256

    Joined:
    Jan 16, 2009
    Messages:
    33
    Likes Received:
    0
    "make sure u have your agents in the queue you are using for example A0050"

    in your exemple A0050 , 50 is an extension and you added "A" in pbx configuration > queues > static agents > A0050,0

    in agent console you put :
    Number Agent: (exp) 1001
    extension : 50

    itisn't ?
     
  6. telecomtechnician

    Joined:
    Jan 8, 2008
    Messages:
    422
    Likes Received:
    0
    Hi there

    I will explain briefly what I did:

    I created an outbound campaign with the corresponding csv file and put it to work on a server with fxo ports. Everything went fine. On another server with SIP TRUNKS I created the same outbound campaign and use the same csv file and try to do the same thing but it did not work.

    Between the servers there are slight differences like, agents numbers and modification of the dialed numbers depending on the trunk used.

    If you can explain more about how you put this to work, that will be good help.

    Waiting for your comments

    David Medina
     
  7. batman256

    Joined:
    Jan 16, 2009
    Messages:
    33
    Likes Received:
    0
    hello i have a problem with dialer, he don't work (elastix 1-4)
    this's my configuratioin :
     
  8. batman256

    Joined:
    Jan 16, 2009
    Messages:
    33
    Likes Received:
    0
  9. batman256

    Joined:
    Jan 16, 2009
    Messages:
    33
    Likes Received:
    0
  10. batman256

    Joined:
    Jan 16, 2009
    Messages:
    33
    Likes Received:
    0
    my configuration [​IMG]
     
  11. batman256

    Joined:
    Jan 16, 2009
    Messages:
    33
    Likes Received:
    0
  12. batman256

    Joined:
    Jan 16, 2009
    Messages:
    33
    Likes Received:
    0
    i forget:
    my extension : 3001 3002
    the outbound route work fine when a dial directly ( without call-center)
    in queues : A3001,0

    thanks
     
  13. batman256

    Joined:
    Jan 16, 2009
    Messages:
    33
    Likes Received:
    0
  14. batman256

    Joined:
    Jan 16, 2009
    Messages:
    33
    Likes Received:
    0
    what's wrong with my config, after many test i can't make call with agent , please help me
     
  15. batman256

    Joined:
    Jan 16, 2009
    Messages:
    33
    Likes Received:
    0
    finaly i found my error; in the queues menu we need to put the number of agent; in my exp: A1001
    @+
     

Share This Page