Another Superfecta error "302 Found"

lelik

Joined
Aug 12, 2010
Messages
8
Likes
0
Points
0
#1
Cannot make Superfecta module to work correctly for the incoming calls.

Here is what I did:

1. Checked that elastix.conf in /etc/httpd/conf.d had following lines:
Code:
<Directory "/var/www/html">
    # Redirect administration interface to https
    RewriteEngine On
    RewriteCond %{REQUEST_URI} !(/admin/modules/superfecta/*)
    RewriteCond %{HTTPS} off
    RewriteRule (.*) https://%{HTTP_HOST}%{REQUEST_URI}
</Directory>
2. Adjusted sources in Superfecta to meet my needs.

3. Used debug to test setup successfully

4. Completed web lookup test using <IP Address>/admin/modules/superfecta/bin/callerid.php?thenumber=<Phone Number> successfully

5. Completed web lookup test using ssl <IP Address>/admin/modules/superfecta/bin/callerid.php?thenumber=<Phone Number> successfully

Still getting infamous "<!DOCTYPE HTML" error

6. Added "admin" user id and password to Superfecta Lookup Source
7. Added "admin" user id and password to Superfecta (same user id and password as above, I think it was copied from 6. automatically anyway)

Still getting infamous "<!DOCTYPE HTML" error.

Logs:
Code:
[Aug 13 00:13:31] VERBOSE[6190] logger.c: -- Executing [5143206217@from-trunk:3] Gosub("SIP/voiptest-0000004e", "cidlookup|cidlookup_3|1") in new stack
[Aug 13 00:13:31] VERBOSE[6190] logger.c: -- Executing [cidlookup_3@cidlookup:1] Set("SIP/voipms-0000004e", "CALLERID(name)=<!DOCTYPE HTML PUBLIC "-//IETF//DTD HTML 2.0//EN">
<html><head>
<title>302 Found</title>
</head><body>
<h1>Found</h1>
<p>The document has moved [url=https://127.0.0.1/admin/modules/superfecta/bin/callerid.php?thenumber=3154881335]here[/url].</p>
<hr>
<address>Apache/2.2.3 (CentOS) Server at 127.0.0.1 Port 80</address>
</body></html>") in new stack
On top of it my softphone even fails to ring, as i guess, it does not like long cid names. Call goes straight to the voice mail.

Code:
[Aug 13 00:13:32] VERBOSE[6190] logger.c: dialparties.agi: Caller ID name is '<!DOCTYPE HTML PUBLIC -//IETF//DTD HTML 2.0//EN>' number is '3154881335'
[Aug 13 00:13:32] VERBOSE[6190] logger.c: dialparties.agi: Methodology of ring is 'none'
[Aug 13 00:13:32] VERBOSE[6190] logger.c: -- dialparties.agi: Filtered ARG3: 217
[Aug 13 00:13:32] VERBOSE[6190] logger.c: -- AGI Script dialparties.agi completed, returning 0
[Aug 13 00:13:32] DEBUG[6190] app_macro.c: Executed application: AGI
[Aug 13 00:13:32] VERBOSE[6190] logger.c: -- Executing [s@macro-dial:7] Dial("SIP/voiptest-0000004e", "SIP/300|15|tr") in new stack
[Aug 13 00:13:32] NOTICE[6190] app_dial.c: Hey! chan SIP/voiptest-0000004e's context='macro-dial', and exten='s'
[Aug 13 00:13:32] VERBOSE[6190] logger.c: -- Called 217
[Aug 13 00:13:32] VERBOSE[6189] logger.c: -- SIP/voiptest-0000004d is ringing
[Aug 13 00:13:40] NOTICE[2521] chan_sip.c: Auto-congesting SIP/300-0000004f
[Aug 13 00:13:40] VERBOSE[6190] logger.c: -- SIP/300-0000004f is circuit-busy
[Aug 13 00:13:40] VERBOSE[6190] logger.c: == Everyone is busy/congested at this time (1:0/1/0)
[Aug 13 00:13:40] DEBUG[6190] app_macro.c: Executed application: Dial
[Aug 13 00:13:40] VERBOSE[6190] logger.c: -- Executing [s@macro-dial:8] Set("SIP/voiptest-0000004e", "DIALSTATUS=CONGESTION") in new stack
Any help would be appreciated.
 

Telco

Joined
Oct 4, 2007
Messages
275
Likes
0
Points
0
#2
Did you get it fixed? I have the same problem. I am pounding my head on the desk....

Thanks
 

lelik

Joined
Aug 12, 2010
Messages
8
Likes
0
Points
0
#3
Follow first 5 steps. Do not create additional users (forget about step 6 & 7).
Reboot.
Should work.
 

nb1309

Joined
Apr 17, 2012
Messages
4
Likes
0
Points
0
#4
I'm about to lose my mind over this. I still receive DOCTYPE HTML PUBLIC after following the steps above, and with inputting a username and password. I'm using version 2.2.5beta1. Can you tell me what version you're using? Debugging works, but it keeps passing nonsense to my extensions.

Edit: I downgraded to version 2.4 and everything seems to be working fine. You need to be sure to add "RewriteCond %{REQUEST_URI} !(/admin/modules/superfecta/*)" to /etc/httpd/conf/httpd.conf. If you don't, it will not work correctly.
 

danardf

Joined
Dec 3, 2007
Messages
8,069
Likes
10
Points
88
#5
Hi.

Did you restart httpd service. (i think that yes... but!!!).

Else, try to forcing RewriteEngine Off, just for test, and try again.

Regards
 

nb1309

Joined
Apr 17, 2012
Messages
4
Likes
0
Points
0
#6
Re:Another Superfecta error

danardf said:
Hi.

Did you restart httpd service. (i think that yes... but!!!).

Else, try to forcing RewriteEngine Off, just for test, and try again.

Regards
Thanks for the tip. I ended up figuring it out myself, and what I said above fixed my problem. It's a great module that helps greatly when you're running a business. I receive tons of telemarking calls, and CID superfecta helps weed out unwanted calls. Especially if you use a source like whocalled.us.
 

danardf

Joined
Dec 3, 2007
Messages
8,069
Likes
10
Points
88
#7
Re:Another Superfecta error

Great.
 

Members online

No members online now.

Latest posts

Forum statistics

Threads
30,898
Messages
130,879
Members
17,560
Latest member
manuelc
Top