Agent console and campaing problems

Discussion in 'General' started by mandy0976, May 19, 2009.

  1. mandy0976

    Joined:
    May 19, 2009
    Messages:
    1
    Likes Received:
    0
    Hello there I really need the help.
    My system is already working dialing from the xlite softphones manualy.
    I cant upload data bases it keep giving me the error CSV file Invalid number line 2.Also I cannot login into the area console agent it shows a little clock loading and it never logs

    This is an example of how I have my leads of course on CSV delimited by coma .

    4787147882 Keith Seamon 902 Northside Dr ** Kathleen GA 31069

    2568281386 Rita L Montgomery 1176 Charity Lane , Hazel Green AL 35750

    8323316515 Michael Burgess 7953 Elk Drive ** Corpus Christi TX 78414
     
  2. jgutierrez

    Joined:
    Feb 28, 2008
    Messages:
    5,737
    Likes Received:
    0
    1. Try using the following example:
    4787147882,"Keith Seamon 902 Northside","Dr ** Kathleen GA 31069"
    2568281386,"Rita L Montgomery 1176 Charity Lane","Hazel Green AL 35750"
    8323316515,"Michael Burgess 7953 Elk Drive **","Corpus Christi TX 78414"
    As you will see the numbers are the first column, and the other columns are separated by a comma, and the other fields use "" between them
    2. When you try to login as an agent, the extension that you choose from the box is registered?
    To know that, execute from the shell:
    asterisk -rx "sip show peers", paste that info
     
  3. uc_wt

    Joined:
    Apr 28, 2009
    Messages:
    9
    Likes Received:
    0
    hi,

    I am also facing the same problem...with elastix 1.5.2 and call center 1.5

    elastix*CLI> sip show peers
    Name/username Host Dyn Nat ACL Port Status
    3006/3006 10.209.13.23 D N 56160 OK (102 ms)
    3001/3001 10.209.15.213 D N 12724 OK (101 ms)
    3000/3000 10.209.12.130 D N 55608 OK (102 ms)
    3 sip peers [Monitored: 3 online, 0 offline Unmonitored: 0 online, 0 offline]
    == Manager 'admin' logged off from 127.0.0.1

    Eventhough agents are registered, it is showing "offline" under Agent tab. Reports are not getting generated alos... Please help me on this....
     
  4. jgutierrez

    Joined:
    Feb 28, 2008
    Messages:
    5,737
    Likes Received:
    0
    uc_wt,
    Have you checked if the elastixdialer is running??? You may check that on the CallCenter menu, under configuration
     
  5. uc_wt

    Joined:
    Apr 28, 2009
    Messages:
    9
    Likes Received:
    0
    hi,

    My elastix dialer is running...

    [root@elastix ~]# service elastixdialer status
    dialerd (pid 1736 1733) is running...

    Please help me on this....

    Thnaks
    uc_wt
     
  6. jgutierrez

    Joined:
    Feb 28, 2008
    Messages:
    5,737
    Likes Received:
    0

Share This Page