Add Framed Module not Working

Discussion in 'General' started by d.davidis, Aug 23, 2010.

  1. d.davidis

    Joined:
    Aug 23, 2010
    Messages:
    1
    Likes Received:
    0
    Hi,

    i would like to integrate Spark Web into the Elastix 2 WEb GUI. So i installed the developer Addon and buuild an Module Level 2 under IM. The build was successfull but no framed Tab next to openfire was shown.

    I can delete that module i can see it in the developer addon section but nothing else.

    What can this be?

    Thanks

    Dirk
     
  2. pmurphy

    Joined:
    Feb 2, 2012
    Messages:
    890
    Likes Received:
    0
    Hi
    Curious if you ever figured the operations of the developer module. I am trying to find additional information myself. It shoulds like you were attempting a similar function as I with embedding a url.
     
  3. pmurphy

    Joined:
    Feb 2, 2012
    Messages:
    890
    Likes Received:
    0
    Hi All,

    Well I kept digging around the site and found the wiki that has the developer module 3 part manual. Can anyone answer me if this document is current to the newer code. I have 2.2 installed for developement testing, and hopefully our timing will allow for deployment of 2.3.
     
  4. rosonery

    Joined:
    May 11, 2013
    Messages:
    10
    Likes Received:
    0
    hi people
    what kind of url we should write in url field ?
    i want to put a simple php page on framed type
    can you help me?
    pleaaaaaase.
     
  5. pmurphy

    Joined:
    Feb 2, 2012
    Messages:
    890
    Likes Received:
    0
    just saw your post, did you get it figured out?
     

Share This Page