2.0 how to replace all circuits are

arrow1

Joined
Nov 21, 2010
Messages
89
Likes
0
Points
0
#1
Experts,

I am trying to figure it out how to replace "all circuits are busy now...."

in 2.0

I assume it has to be some kind of context "busy" somewhere where all circ is located


Thank You
 

fmvillares

Joined
Sep 8, 2007
Messages
1,785
Likes
0
Points
0
#2
wtf???
 

hinzinho

Joined
Sep 18, 2009
Messages
461
Likes
0
Points
0
#3
I would like to know too. This "all circuits are busy" is too generic for all errors, such as no trunk connection, invalid extension dialed, etc. If anyone knows how to customize the error message, please let us know.
 

fmvillares

Joined
Sep 8, 2007
Messages
1,785
Likes
0
Points
0
#4
there are manuals in freepbx 2.8 and 2.9 saying how to change standard voice error...as number is not available etc but u need to know all the error codes from your provider and modify the dial plans to adapt to yur standards
 

dicko

Joined
Oct 24, 2008
Messages
4,099
Likes
0
Points
0
#5
You could update to a later version of FreePBXC and use their "Route Congestion Messages" module.

It will break certain parts of Elastix However
 

fmvillares

Joined
Sep 8, 2007
Messages
1,785
Likes
0
Points
0
#6
yeap but remember that many errors change between the fu...ing providers not respecting the universal error codes
 

arrow1

Joined
Nov 21, 2010
Messages
89
Likes
0
Points
0
#7
I am sorry I use 1.6 stable version . I know about route congestion ..... already read about that but in 1.6 with freePBX 2.6 nada .....

Since I use in production don't want to make an experiments .... something simple would be helpfull ....

Thank You and appologies for confusion
 

fmvillares

Joined
Sep 8, 2007
Messages
1,785
Likes
0
Points
0
#8
well its not simple ...period..u need to change advanced programming to change different messages to differnt sip/dahdi error codes.
 

Members online

No members online now.

Latest posts

Forum statistics

Threads
30,902
Messages
130,886
Members
17,563
Latest member
dineshr
Top