1.0 call center issues

Discussion in 'General' started by Telco, Feb 13, 2008.

  1. Telco

    Joined:
    Oct 4, 2007
    Messages:
    275
    Likes Received:
    0
    I can create an agent and log the agent into the queue via the phone (not the web interface - it says that feature is not available). If I then look at the status of the agent it shows the agent "off line". There is nothing in the login / logout report either.
     
  2. vlad

    Joined:
    Nov 15, 2007
    Messages:
    86
    Likes Received:
    0
    Hello,

    Can you try login the agent by the Agent Console, to this you need some extension and agent, when you do this you receive a call on the selected extension to sign on the queue.

    Regards.

    Vlad.
     
  3. Telco

    Joined:
    Oct 4, 2007
    Messages:
    275
    Likes Received:
    0
    Yes that is when I get the recording "that feature is not available on this line"

    Yet I can log in manually via the phone by entering the queue and * then agent #.<br><br>Post edited by: Telco, at: 2008/02/14 02:53
     
  4. vlad

    Joined:
    Nov 15, 2007
    Messages:
    86
    Likes Received:
    0
    Comment the bad-number on:

    [from-internal]
    include => from-internal-xfer
    ;include => bad-number

    Vlad.
     
  5. Telco

    Joined:
    Oct 4, 2007
    Messages:
    275
    Likes Received:
    0
    Where is that located Vlad?

    P.S. Thanks for all your help.
     
  6. Telco

    Joined:
    Oct 4, 2007
    Messages:
    275
    Likes Received:
    0
    Found it. IT is in extensions.conf
     
  7. Telco

    Joined:
    Oct 4, 2007
    Messages:
    275
    Likes Received:
    0
    ok that did not do it. I still get "that feature is not available on this line" recording. When I try to log in an agent using the console.

    Yet I can manually log them in via the phone. But I don't get any reports on them. and the Call center module says that they are not logged in.
     
  8. vlad

    Joined:
    Nov 15, 2007
    Messages:
    86
    Likes Received:
    0
    I'm think that the reports module is on develop, I have same issue, and other one is when an agent answer a call on the Agent console isn't updated the call status.
     
  9. Telco

    Joined:
    Oct 4, 2007
    Messages:
    275
    Likes Received:
    0
    Well I am looking forward to it... It seems like good progress has been made. And it will be a GREAT add-on to the elastix when it is finnished.
     

Share This Page